The Pantagraph from Bloomington, Illinois on July 31, 2001 · Page 6
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

The Pantagraph from Bloomington, Illinois · Page 6

Publication:
Location:
Bloomington, Illinois
Issue Date:
Tuesday, July 31, 2001
Page:
Page 6
Start Free Trial
Cancel

AS Tuesday, July 31, 2001 THE PANTAGRAPH www.pantagraph.com iV M - f 1 lr . T N II ' "it " I JV. . . .-.if .-is Band camp Above: Janelle Totterer, sophomore, wiped perspiration from her eyes during a break in the practice at University High's band camp, held Monday at Illinois State University. Right: University high school Drum Major Carly Griswold, a junior, directed the band. Below: Samantha Vazquez, freshman, played the marimba during the camp. The PanlagraphJEFF TAVARES .7 9 . - I C iff , f j Graduates i. BLOOMINGTON Illinois Central College, East Peoria, has released the names of its spring graduates. Area recipients of associate degrees in arts and sciences are: Deer Creek Darin N. Schlappi. Delavan Patricia M. Feger; Kyle M. Groenewold; Jessica M. McCarson. El Paso Togy G. Fever; Denise K. Porth. Eureka Kevin D. Ashbrook; Emily Jo Ann Fehr; Rebecca R. Kimple; Angele-na E. Klein; Jessica L. Manier; Linda E. Martin; Michael R. McAllister; Jacquelyn R. Ruder; Mandy E. Sides; Jesse A. Wolfe; Rachel E.Wolfe. Flanagan Melissa Jo Knight. Forrest Jill L. Balkema. Mackinaw Brandon L. Fogler; Sarah E. Hedden; Nolan S. King; Joshua T. Lomelino; Alissa B. Schmidgall. Metamora Tara A. Baker, Jaymie L. Doty; Melissa R. Durbin; Luke P. Gan-gloff; Craig W. Geskey; Megan L. Heft, Kevin J. Hodel; Marcia L. Keefer; Elizabeth A. Lorengo; Amanda Jo Marcille; John D. Steffen III; Tyler C. Swartzentru-ber; Jason T. Vanecko; Adam C. Vestal. Minier Howard N. Frank. Minonk Penelope J. Allen; Kirby V. Carlson; Jason J. Kapraun. Morton Adam R. Boeker; Kyle W. Boerke; Christopher R. Cashdollar; Bri-anna Jo Creighton; Kelley Jo Falk; Kevin W. Friend; James D. Looney; Michelle K. Mason; Katherine A. Miller; Alisa M. Morrison; Andrew M. Orth; Troy A. Pollock; Jesse D. Psinas; Heather J. Rem-mele; Valerie A. Rockhold; Jessica M. Rose; Katrina E. Rosenberger; Lindsay E. Schick; Joseph A. Smith; Rachel M. Tip-pen; Carissa A. Trew; Laura E. Veltman; Barbara L. Zwanzig. Roanoke Brooke A. Baurer; Katie Jo Hodel; Trenton J. Tippey. Tremont Spencer W.B. Driggs; Jill A. Gardner; Michelle L. Hutchison; Dean-na M. Koch; Joy L. Stuber; Ryan McFar-land; Sarah E. Zoss. Varna Cortni A. Boulton. Washburn Beth S. Eilts; Kenneth S. TerBush. Washington Erin K. Armstrong; John C.T. Armstrong; Lyndsey C. Birky; Jason A. Bitner; James D. Carlsten; Iris M. Chang; Jason A. Clark; Melissa A. Clark; Stephanie G. Coultas; Maureen E. Dougherty; Daniel W. Hawkinson; De-bra L. Hyde; Stephanie R. McAvoy; Laura J. Morris; Jayne C. Peters; Alison N. Rasmussen; Rachel L. Roy; Brandon L. Schoenman; Stacy L. Scott; Amanda D. Sights; Linda S. Simkins; Paul M. Slud-er; Bradley D. Strubhar; Angela S. Sud-dith;. Miriam E. Taylor; Kelly A. Watt; Angela N. Whitehead; Elizabeth A. Wib-lin; Jeffrey T. Willis; Jennifer M. Wit-tekiend. Area recipients of associate in applied science degrees are: Bloomlngton Michael P. Bellich; Jana K. Johnston; Clint S. Kruger; Arin L. Rader. , ' Normal Jennifer E. Henvick; Edwin J. Kelley. Congerville Michael R. Grimm; Brandon J. Harris; Carolyn L. Knapp; Timothy N. Lowery; Grant D. Wolland. Deer Creek Amy Jo Cameron. Delavan Shaunna S. Drowns; Robin L. Selman; Elizabeth R. Young. El Paso Edward F. Hershberger; Amy M. Kent; Michael M. Patterson. Eureka Leigh N. Getz; Joseph D. Goff; Joshua E. Hoekstra; Bruce A. Ket-twich; Teresa K. Ruder; Joseph E. Tabor; John D. Watson; Edward L. Wettstein; Alissa J. Wiegand; Craig W. Wiegand; Nathan L. Wiegand; Rachel S. Zimmerman. Hartsburg Barry A. Osborg; Andrew C. Westen. Hopedale Amanda G. Herron. Lincoln Kraig P. Johnson. Mackinaw Todd R. Price. Mahomet Brandan J. Edrington. Metamora Glenda C. Bachman; Ker-win R. Brown; Melissa A. Burk; Darci L. DeSigne; Amy L. Gangloff; Scott A. Lange; Jennifer N. Pisano; Mary L. Schertz; Donna J. Schmillen; David S, Veatch; Julie A. Webster. Minonk Joshua P. Papatyi; Donald R.L. Tolan. Morton Alfred W. Bimrose V; Peter T. Cali; Kristen R. Closner; Mary C. Gary; Donna M. Gregory; Judith E. Kramer; Erin D. Heiniger; Daniel J. Howard; Christopher C. Huette; Thomas S. King; Mark E. Morgan; Amanda L. Rogers; Janet M. Stamm; Brian E. Thames; Philip J. Witzig. Pontiac Michele J. Cummings. Roanoke Kristin L. Knepp; Cory S. Schirer; Betty J. Wilkerson; Jayme M. Ze-man. Toluca Jared P. Tolan. Tonica Melissa L. Baise. Tremont Amber J. Adams; Bernard C. Happach; Anthony L. Kerr; Bethany A. Koch; Julie A. Robbins; Nicholas D. Uhlman. Washburn Tabitha C. Malec. Washington Bradley T. Adams; Anne Frazer Barnes; Tina M. Bradley; Julie L. Branaman; Allan L. Campbell; Jennifer A. Davila; Jody L. Davis; Alan R. Glatz; Stephen M. Hargis; Christine M. Hearne; Gil D. Humiston; Joshua L. Knight; Toby J. Knowles; Sherry L. Lamb; Chad T. Malcom; Matthew J. Martin; Jennifer J. Morman; Mindy S. Morris; John E. Nelson; Melody C. Reynolds; Kacy A. Rogers; Joshua P. Rosecrans; Khara S. Schopp; Heidi M. Theinert; Karen L. White; Tammy A. Williams; Connie S. Wort; Janet K. Wylie. Bloomington Steven C. Bryson. Deer Creek Frank M. Straw n. Eureka Erica L. Knapp. Low Point Adam B.R. Johnson. Metamora Timothy L. Weldon. Morton Jeffrey S. Crusen. Washington Jamilyn E. Beauclaire; Tina M. Bradley. Area recipients of associate in engineering science degrees are: Mackinaw Derek P. Kamp. Metamora Scott D. Reeise. Morton Phillip J. Kunz. Washington Daniel I. Lang. Area certificate recipients include: Benson William J. Heston. Clinton Gary D. Davidson. El Paso Amy M. Kent. Eureka Stephen L. Binkley; Erica L. Knapp; Darlene A. Morris. Lincoln Woodrow E. Franklin Jr. Low Point Sidney J. Schertz. Metamora Tammy Alig; Bambi L. Bauer; Todd D. Doremus. Morton Aaron S. Barham; Nicholas J. Becker; Mark E. Morgan; Tina L. Nis-bet. Tremont Ralph J. Evans. Washington Eric M. Bertolet; Anita J. England; John E. Nelson; Yolanda M. Ripley; Cheryl L. Wabel. Fair results BLOOMINGTON Following are winners of first-place awards in 4-H judging at the McLean County Fair, with numbers of awards denoted in parentheses. AEROSPACE Christopher R. Baker, Golden Eagle; Dave Bartosik, Old Town 4-H; Bret Birky, Hudson Ag; Mitch Birky, Hudson Ag; Jordon Brut-lag, Hudson Ag; Justin Brutlag, Hudson Ag; Jordan Busse, Towanda 4-H; Tiffani Christensen, Towanda 4-H; Tim Christensen, Towanda 4-H; Brandon Cruse, Bloomington Busy Bees; , Aaron Dean, Home Spun; Eliese Don-hardt. Ardent Tillers; Christopher Dubree, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Erin Finlen, Lexington Leprechauns; Andrea Freitag, Ardent Tillers; Joshua Garrison, Over The Top; Taylor Givens, Saybrook Willing Workers; Abigail Graeber, Hudson Ag; Elizabeth Graeber, Hudson Ag; Megan Graf, Old Town 4-H; Evan Greiner, Ardent Tillers; Hayden Grieder, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Loren Heusel, Hudson Ag; Jarrett Huff, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Brett Johnson, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Gustav Johnson, Space Age Pioneers; Adam Kaufman, Linden Lead'em; Chris Kelley, Green-leafers; Melissa Macpherson, Hudson Ag; Jordan Mohr, Linden Lead'em; Jenney Montenegro, Bear Cats; Hollie Newberry, Towanda Busy Bees; Jennifer Newberry, Towanda Busy Bees; Matthew Newberry, Towanda Busy Bees; Craig Noe, LeRoy 4-H; Alexandra Olson, Buckingham Clovers; Kai-ley Parks, Home Spun; Taylor Parks, Home Spun; Caleb Peck, Home Team; John Perkins, Home Spun; Eric Peterson, Hudson Ag; Aaron Phillips, Home Spun; Joe Randall, County Capri (2); Matthew Ratcliff, Home Team; Anthony Rettich, Golden Eagle; Joe Rohde, Home Spun; Sean Ruch, Silverleaf 4-H; Matt Rutherford, Hudson Ag; Jake Rutledge, Old Town 4-H; Kathryn Shallenberger, Ardent Tillers; David Shier, Space Age Pioneers (2); Kyle Siebert, Hudson Ag; Drew Stephens, Hudson Ag; Jacob Thacker, Space Age Pioneers; Ross Thompson, Linden Lead'em; Jake Thorndyke, Over The Top; Briana Trhlik, Saybrook Willing Workers; Morgan Trhlik, Saybrook Willing Workers; Alex Trickett, Linden Lead'em; Mitchell Wehrenberg, Greenleafers; Nick White, Home Spun; Eric Wilcox, Home Spun; Evan Wilcox. Home Spun; Spencer Wilken, Danvers Industrial Youth; Grant Zimmerman, McLean County Shooting Stars. CLOTHING - Kelli Adams. Lexington Leprechauns; Ashley Albee, Equus: Jennifer Baker. Over The Top; Sarah Baker, Over The Top; Lisa Behrens, Olympia Pacesetters (2); Eri-ka Beverage, McLean County Shooting Stars; Andrea Brown, Space Age Pioneers; Daniele Brown, Space Age Pioneers; Jessica Bury, Space Age Pioneers; Sarah Carrigan, Clover Crew; Lindsey Chancellor, LeRoy 4-H; Jane Christensen, Greenleafers; Kristina Cooper, Clover Crew; Natalie Cummins, Buckingham Clovers; Emily Deal, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Katie Doyle, Bloomington Busy Bees (2); Katie Erdman, Space Age Pioneers; Amanda Erickson, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Kelly Farina, Clover Crew; Lynn Freehill, Space Age Pioneers; Caitlin French, Hudson Ag (2); Chelsea French, Linden Lead'em; Laura Haab, Hudson Ag; Abbie Hardesty, Linden Lead'em; Allison Harms, Stylistics; Kristie Harms, Blue Ribbon Kids; Alison Harris, Silverleaf Let'sGo Ag; Kelli Hedding, Home Spun; Jenna Ioerg-er, Clover Crew; Allison Jacobs, Space Age Pioneers; Michae Jacobs, Home, Spun; Savana Jacobs, Home Spun; Kristin Jaskowiak, Blue Ribbon Kids; Danica Johnson, Saybrook Willing Workers; Christine Jolly, Space Age Pioneers; Claire Jones, Towanda 4-H; Jenny Jones, Towanda Busy Bees; Larissa Kiefer, Gridley Golden Banner; Melissa Kieser, McLean County Shooting Stars; Alicia Larkin, Towanda 4-H; Emily Lubbert, Stylistics; Jessica Ludwig, Downs Top Notchers; Amanda Maitland, Olympia Pacesetters; Laura Messenger, Linden Lead'em; Christopher Mohr, Lexington Leprechauns; Jenney Montenegro, Bear Cats; Veronia Montenegro, Bear Cats; Britany Morrison, LeRoy 4-H; Stephanie Musselman, Blazing Saddles; Emily Parks, Home Spun (2); Taylor Parks, Home Spun (2); Maggie Peterson, Hudson Ag; Adam Quehl, Lexington Leprechauns; Tena Randall, County Capri; Brooke Rhoda, Space Age Pioneers; Alison Rosenberger, Space Age Pioneers; Leslie Sabick, SUverleaf Let's Go Ag; Erica Savage, Shining Stars; Meredith Schaumburg, Space Age Pioneers; David Shier, Space Age Pioneers (2); Megan Shier, Space Age Pioneers; Jaleese Sipe, Space Age Pioneers; Camille Slater, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Laura Sutter, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Rachel Sweeney, Towanda Busy Bees (3); Kurt Thompson, Linden Lead'em; Haleigh Todd, Space Age Pioneers; Elizabeth Troyer, Towanda Busy Bees (2); Stephanie VanGundy, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Amanda Vercler, Space Age Pioneers; Diana Vercler, Space Age Pioneers; Mitchell Ward, Space Age Pioneers; Morgan White, Space Age Pioneers. COMPUTERS - Michelle Carma-ck. Lexington Leprechauns: Matt Cas-selman, Bloomington Busy Bees; Martin Corbin, Towanda 4-H; David Crow, Clover Crew (2); Jenny Crow, Clover Crew; Evan Greiner, Ardent Tillers; Leon Hedding. Home Spun; Lucas Hedding, Home Spun: Maria Helge-son, Learn & Lead; Philip Johnson, Space Age Pioneers; Lori Nichols, Hudson Ag; Ben Ritter, Home Team; Crystal Roberts, Space Age Pioneers; Alex Seubert, Home Spun; David Shier, Space Age Pioneers; Deedra Thomas, Sunset Rowdies; Sam Williamson, Lexington Leprechauns. CROPS Zack Barcus, Sunset Rowdies (2); Lindsay Bose, Arrow-brook Handy Helpers (2); Justin Burkhart, Allin Pathfinders (3); Chris Crider, Pride of Sabina (3); Jason Crid-er, Pride of Sabina (3); Gregory Deal, Danvers Industrial Youth; Lucas Deal, Danvers Industrial Youth; Derek Dean, Sabina Greenleaf (2); Katie Doyle, Bloomington Busy Bees (2); Isaac Ferrie, County Capri; Dean-na Fluty, Danvers Industrial Youth; Michelle Fluty, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Steven Fluty, Danvers Industrial Youth; Hannah Forrest, Pride of the Prairie (3); Rachel Forrest, Pride of the Prairie (5); Ben Freed, Towanda 4-H (2); Bruce Freed, Lexington Leprechauns (3); Colton Grieder, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Bobby Kagel, Sabina Greenleaf (2); Brian Kagel, Sabina Greenleaf (2); Trevor Kaufman, Linden Lead'em (3); Matthew King, Sabina Greenleaf (2); Colleen Kinsella, 3-F; Kristi Laesch, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; James Lindsey, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Brent Long, Standford Silver Stars-(2); Grant Mc-Connell, Over The Top; Kristin Mc-Connell, Over The Top; Brittany Mc-Cormick, Downs Top Notchers; Mark Mehl, Allin Pathfinders (2); Bryan Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth (2); Mark Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth (3); Christopher Mohr, Lexington Leprechauns (5); Tyler Morefield, Arrowbrook Handy Helpers (3); Jennifer Munster, LeRoy 4-H; Lisa Mun-ster, LeRoy 4-H; Rebecca Munster, LeRoy 4-H; Sara Munster, LeRoy 4-H; Megan Musselman, Blazing Saddles; David Reynolds, Downs Top Notchers (2); Dustin Reynolds, Downs Top Notchers; Cliiton Rosenberger, Space Age Pioneers (3); Tom Seegmiller, Space Age Pioneers (2); Jeff Stephens, Danvers Industrial Youth (2); Laura Sutter, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Janathan Thompson, Standford Silver Stars (4); Amy Troyer, Towanda Busy Bees (3): Elizabeth Troyer, Towanda Busy Bees (6); Ben Witte, 3-F (2); Dan Witte, Bloomington Busy Bees (3); Joesph Mark Witte, 3-F (3); John Witte, Bloomington Busy Bees; Matt Witte, Bloomington Busy Bees (5); Rachel Witte, 3-F. DOG AGILITY Christina Deran-go. Bridle Path (2); Kelsey Kaufman, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Kim Kruse, Dog Universe; Katie Shepard, Ellsworth Tip Toppers. FOODS Ashley Albee, Equus (2); Elizabeth Alberts, Lucky 4's; Mark Backsmeier, Bloomington Busy Bees; Jennifer Baker, Over The Top; Molly Baker, Over The Top (2); Sarah Baker, Over The Top; Chelsea Batty, Silverleaf 4-H; Brad Behrens. Olympia Pacesetters; Stephanie Bloom, Green leafers; Sarah Bowen, Lucky 4's; Jim Boyer, Towanda Busy Bees; Erin Bradley, Bridle Path; Kortney Brooks, Clover Crew; Andrea Brown, Space Age Pioneers; Kara Builta, Pride of the Prairie; Jessica Bush, Greenleafers; Luc Cardin, Clover Crew; Sarah Carrigan, Clover Crew; Jennifer Collins, Towanda Busy Bees; Andrew Craig, Linden Lead'em; Haley Craig, Linden Lead'em (2); Ivy Craig, Lucky 4's; Jenny Crow, Clover Crew; Kendra Cruse, Bloomington Busy Bees; Candice Cuppini, Greenleafers; Brandi Daugherty, Equus; Fonda Dean, Lexington Leprechauns; Amanda DeOrnelles, Over The Top; Abby Dirks, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Erin Dirks, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Carmen Ditchen, Olympia Pacesetters; Shelbi Ditchen, Standford Silver Stars; Michelle Doddek, Home Spun; Eliese Donhardt, Ardent Tillers; Minette Donhardt, Ardent Tillers; Katie Doyle, Bloomington Busy Bees; Lauren Drury, Clover Crew; Courtney Eads, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Samantha Eads, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Amanda Erickson, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Alison Eyer, Blue Ribbon Kids; Katie Ferrie, County Capri (2); Krysta Fluty, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Michelle Fluty, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Hannah Forrest, Pride of the Prairie; Kari Fowler, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Jeff Freitag, Olympia Pacesetters; Laura Frey, Danvers Industrial Youth; Mary Frey, Danvers Industrial Youth; Jenna Fritzen, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Marnie Gebhardt, County Capri, Reid Gibson, Towanda Busy Bees; Carrie Glaser, Danvers Industrial Youth; Jessica Glasscock, Towanda 4-H; Molly Goben, Old Town 4-H (2); Sean Goben, Old Town 4-H; Megan Graf, Old Town 4-H; Rachel Grieder, Ardent Tillers; Brandon Hahn, Danvers Industrial Youth; Emily Hahn, Danvers Industrial Youth; Ben Hanchett, Linden Lead'em; Heather Hanchett, Linden Lead'em; Beatrix Hany, Saybrook Willing Workers; Alison Harris, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag (2); Savana Jacobs, Home Spun; Cynthia Jaskowiak, Blue Ribbon Kids; Laura Jaskowiak, Blue Ribbon Kids; Lindsey Johnson, Saybrook Willing Workers; Rachel Johnson, Space Age Pioneers; Eric Kaufman, Linden Lead'em; Kayli Kaufman, Greenleafers; Heather Kearfott, Hudson Ag; Holly Kelson, Danvers Industrial Youth; Larissa Kiefer, Gridley Golden Banner, Ketra Klemme, Towanda Busy Bees; Shelby Koehl, McLean County Shooting Stars; James Kra-jewski, Towanda Busy Bees; Alicia Larkin, Towanda 4-H; Amanda Lawler, Silverleaf 4-H; Jessica Lee, Olympia Pacesetters; Rachel Liebers, Downs Top Notchers; Daniel Linden-baum, Hudson Ag; Elizabeth Linden baum, Hudson Ag; Noel Livingston Saybrook Willing Workers; Kelsi Logsdon, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Emily Lubbert, Stylistics; Catherine Ludwig, Downs Top Notchers; Emily Lyons, 3-F; Joshua Martin, Home Spun; Matt Martin, 3-F; Debbie Matties, McLean County Shooting Stars (2); Laura Messenger, Linden Lead'em (2); Beth Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth; Drew Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth; Grant Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth; Heather Miller, Downs Top Notchers; Jennifer Mohr, Lexington Leprechauns (2); Nicole Moore, McLean County Shooting Stars; Andrea Myers, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Sara Navis, County Capri; Lori Nichols, Hudson Ag; Danielle Oliver, Standford Silver Stars; Keri Parker, Towanda Busy Bees; Emily Parks, Home Spun; Kailey Parks, Home Spun; Sarah Perkins, Linden Lead em; Christine Poppe, Greenleafers; Elizabeth Poppe, Greenleafers; Tena Randall, County Capri; Lauryn Reiners, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Brooke Rhoda, Space Age Pio neers; Elizabeth Ritter, Home Team Sarah Rutledge, Old Town 4-H; Leslie Sabick, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag (2); Han nah Schliilka, Towanda Busy Bees: Amber Schmidt, Greenleafers; Dar win Schultz, Standford Silver Stars: Katie Shepard, Ellsworth Tip Top. pers; Megan Shier, Space Age Pio neers; Sara Shifflet, Standford Silver Stars; Stephanie Sidak, Downs Top Notchers (2); Rachel Soltwedel, Silverleaf 4-H; Jennifer Springer, Allin Pathfinders; Laura Stone, McLean County Shooting Stars; Elizabeth Stump, Over The Top; Kelsey Swango, Greenleafers; David Sweeney, Towanda Busy Bees; Rachel Sweeney, Towanda Busy Bees (2); Kourtney Tarvin, Greenleafers; Kelly Todd, Space Age Pioneers; Amy Troyer, Towanda Busy Bees; Elizabeth Troyer, Towanda Busy Bees; Stephanie VanGundy, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Christopher Vendetti, Home Spun; Diana Vercler, Space Age Pioneers; Becky Voss, Bloomington Busy Bees; Dana Wahls, Space Age Pioneers; Linda Wallace, Pride of the Prairie; Mitchell Ward, Space Age Pioneers; Emily Weed, Over The Top; Gracie Weinzierl, Olympia Pacesetters; Rebecca Wenning, Linden Lead'em; Brit-tnay Whitted, Clover Valley; Morgan Wilson, Clover Valley; Holly Wonders, Allin Pathfinders; Lane Wright, McLean County Shooting Stars; Lauren Wright, McLean County Shooting Stars; Sarah Wylie, Learn & Lead; Brittany Zimmerman, Saybrook Willing Workers; Grant Zimmerman, McLean County Shooting Stars; Katie Zimmerman, McLean County Shooting Stars GARDEN & SMALL FRUIT -Britney Cagle, Danvers Industrial Youth; Andrew Eyre, Equus (2); Brendan Lehan, Towanda Busy Bees (2); Rebecca Marquis, Towanda Busy Bees; Mark Miller, Danvers Industrial Youth; Lisa Munster, LeRoy 4-H; Re- becca Munster, LeRoy 4-H (2); Sara Munster, LeRoy 4-H; Kellie Petersen, Over The Top; Haleigh Todd, Space Age Pioneers (2). HOMEFARM - Greg Graf, Old Town 4-H; Loren Heusel, Hudson Ag; Zach Hoeft, Silverleaf Let's Go Ag; Jill Scholl, Ellsworth Tip Toppers. INTERCULTURAL - Elizabeth Alden, Pride of Sabina; Erin Bradley, Bridle Path; Jane Christensen, Greenleafers; Jon Clary, Home Spun; Katie Doyle, Bloomington Busy Bees; Rachel Johnson, Space Age Pioneers; Laura Messenger, Linden Lead'em; Heather Miller, Downs Top Notchers; Adam Quehl, Lexington Leprechauns; Tena Randall, County Capri; Stephanie Roof, Buckingham Clovers; Mary Spurgeon, Greenleafers; Johannes Steber, Hudson Ag; Rebecca Wenning, Linden Lead'em; Ellen West, Hobby Horse. LEADERSHIP Ben Backsmeier, Bloomington Busy Bees; Stephanie Bloom, Greenleafers; Erin Dirks, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Taylor Dirks, Ellsworth Tip Toppers; Kim Kruse, Dog Universe; Jennifer Mohr, Lexington Leprechauns; Zachary Schafer, Home Spun; Karen Spurgeon, Greenleafers; Beth Thomas, Sunset Rowdies; Deedra Thomas, Sunset Rowdies; Rebecca Wenning, Linden Lead'em. TRACTOR OPERATOR - Tyler Kaufman, Linden Lead'em. VISUAL ARTS - Christy Anderson, LeRoy 4-H; Brady Bergschneider, Linden Lead'em; Megan Boerner, Linden Lead'em; Erin Bradley, Bridle Path; Jessica Bush, Greenleafers; El-yse Carrigan, Clover Crew; Sarah Carrigan, Clovpr Crew; Martin Corbin, Towanda 4-H; Brandon Cruse, Bloomington Busy Bees; Kendra Cruse, Bloomington Busy Bees; Emily Deal, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Tricia Downey, Towanda 4-H; Stacey Garret-son, Towanda Busy Bees; Colton Grieder, Dry Grove Happy Larks; Laura Haab, Hudson Ag; Jenna Ioerg-er, Clover Crew; Michae Jacobs, Home Spun; Karen Kieser, McLean County Shooting Stars; Amanda Klemme, Towanda Busy Bees; Ketra Klemme, Towanda Busy Bees; Amanda Lawler, Silverleaf 4-H; Emily Lubbert, Stylistics: Kristin Miller, Home Spun; Jenney Montenegro, Bear Cats; Veronia Montenegro, Bear Cats; Erin Mulch, Downs Top Notchers; Hannah Nelson, County Capri; Josh Nelson, County Capri; Emily Parks, Home Spun (2); John Perkins, Home Spun; Grant Pestka, Lexington Leprechauns; Christine Poppe, Greenleafers; Elizabeth Poppe, Greenleafers: Tena Randall, County Capri; Eric Robb, Pride of the Prairie; Megan Shier, Space Age Pioneers; Jarad Simmons, Allin Pathfinders; Rachel Sweeney. Towanda Busy Bees (2); Elissa Toohill, Clover Crew; Nick White, Home Spun. I.

What members have found on this page

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 18,900+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the The Pantagraph
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free