Press and Sun-Bulletin from Binghamton, New York on June 11, 2006 · 19
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

Press and Sun-Bulletin from Binghamton, New York · 19

Publication:
Location:
Binghamton, New York
Issue Date:
Sunday, June 11, 2006
Page:
19
Start Free Trial
Cancel

Sunday, June 11, 2006 W V Megan Pierce, Stephanie Piersall, Jennifer Pierson, Dianna Plocinski, Larisa Poplawski, Caitlin Pray, Andrea Ptak. R: Samual Quackenbush, Daniel Radecki, Christopher Roma, Anthony 0. Romeo, Jeffrey Rosenkrans. S: Katelyn Sannwald, Elizabeth Saunders, Jessica Schmidt, Juliane F. Schonherr, Brian Semonco, Ashley P. Snoop, Holly Anna Sickles, Felicia Smith, Maggie Smith, Matthew Ryan Smith, Lauren Snyder, Dustin J. Sowka, Jarred T. Spaulding. Kurtis Michael Spaziano, Patrick Spencer, Kayla Spong, Corihne Stanley. Christopher S. Strong, Caitlin E. Sullivan, Hillary M. Swantak. Jarrod R. Swartout. T: Kevin Thomas, Megan Lynn Thomas, Nicholas Truillo. V: Jessy A. Velez, Chelsea Vis-conti. W: Terance V. Walsh, Sarah Wells, Jonathan Westgate, Ellyn Weston, Christopher Whittaker, Eric Wilcox, Sarah J. Winter. DEPOSIT CENTRAL SCHOOL Gntduaiion Dure: J ww 23 hi 7 p.m. Deposit Central School mulilorium Valedictorian: RYAN C. BRIGGS Parents: Dan and Sheila Briggs Plans: Study business at Binghamton University Departing advice: Hard work beats tal ent that doesn't work hard. Salutatorian: LINDSIE R. WIST ' y Parents: Fred f 'IP - anajuiiewisi Plans: Study physical therapy at SUN Y Oswego Departing advice: Follow your heart because it will lead you in the right direction. A: Amanda A. Apicella. B: Ryan C. Briggs. C: Jesse J. Cammer, John R. Car-rillo, Caleb J. Conklin, Garret T. Conklin, Joshua Oscar Conklin. D: Johnnah L. deGraw, Bryant J. Deinhardt, Megan E. Ditewig, Christina Drury. Thomas Durning Jr. , E: Amanda F. East, Robert J. Eger, Paul Rodrigo Eguino Fernandez. Kailyn L. Evans. F: Sally Frable. ..' G: Jennifer Hilda Giacalone, Justin J. Gifford. Hvtucas D. Hathaway. -inr. J: Suzanna L. Jaworowsky. K: Nicholas X. Kamp, Shawn Keefe, Robert Kinzer, Josiah M. Krembs. L: Anson T. Lobez, Beth A. Lord, JphB E. Luning. M:Mary Lynn Macumber. Nolan Mapes, Lisa Corinne Mason, Christines. McKee, Amber Christine Moore, Ashleigh Marie Moranda. N: Nicole Nevada, Sean Newell, Christopher Nugent. 0: Jonathan O'Connor. P: Brittany Deanne Parsons, Justina Marie Parsons, Jose J.D. Peralta, Orlando Anthony Peralta. B: Kevin C. Raymond, Elisabeth Anne Rice, Kristen Lee Rought. SrPaul W. Shields, Nathaniel D. Smith, Nathanial C. Spencer. TflRyan W. Tiffany. V: Jessica L. Valentine, Jay V. Vandermark Jr., Kaitlyn M. VanLu-venfJer. W: Michael D. Wagner. Justin Ward, Janelle L. Wingerter, Lindsie R. Wist. HARPURSV1LLE CENTRAL SCHOOL Graduation Date: June 24 at 10 a.m. Hariursville C entral School gymnasium i Valedictorian: COURTNEY VANDEWEERT Parents: Debra and Ronald VanDe-Weert Plans: Study mathematics education at SUNY Brock-port Departing advice: Have fun and work hard. Salutatorian: JAN COWER Parents: Gary Cower and Darlene Rhodes Plans: Study education at Broome Community College Departing advice: Remember the past, hope for the future, live for the present. A: Jeremy Aigire. B: Michelle Baldwin, Ashleigh Barrows, Rosanna Beecher, Michael Beylo, Scott Bixby. Roberta Brown, Heather Buchanan, Deanna Butler. if n Ml FT i C: Donald Carr, Rebecca Caster-lin, Erica Champion, Katherine Chandler, Thomas Cornell, Jan Cower. D: Amy Dalpiaz, Dustin Day, Andrew Decker, Timothy DeMarmels, Jamie DeNucci, Danielle Drake, Johnathan Dranichak. E: Zachary Earle, Heather Engard. F: Raymond FeDora III, Patricia FeDora. James Forsyth. G: Rachael Galloway, Kristin Gilkeson, Melissa Gould, Allyson Granish. H: Kristin Hakola, Kaitlyn Hamilton, Ronald Harrington, Tyler Hart-man, Allison Hendrickson, Jeremy Hine. John Hinman, Crystal Hollett, John Holmes II, William Horler IV, Kelly Hotaling. J: Adam Juckett, Marit Juliussen. K Zachary Kark, Brittney Kennedy, Jared Kimmel, Ian Knapp, Victoria Knapp, Anthony Krahwinkel. L: Amberlin Leonard, Christopher Lindsay. James Lindsay, Chad Liv-ermore, Hillary Livingston. M: Lisa Manderville. David Marble, Kaitlyn Matias, Joseph McLaughlin, Michelle Meisner, Gregory Merrin, Chad Millard, Blair Minihan. Laura Montana, Benjamin Moore-Hovancik, Anatoliy Muehl. N: Ryan Nickerson. 0: Robert O'Donnell, Hollie Orzell, P: Justin Pook, Patrick Potter. R: Adam Raimondi, April Raney, Thomas Reeves, Melissa Rose, Brittany Rowe, Christopher Roy, Michael Rudolph. S: Marc Schmidt, Max Scuorzo, Jennifer Shiner, Kara Skellett, Matthew Slavick, Christopher Smith(Cowan), Carrie Smith, Joshua Smith, Tyler Stewart, Angelica Stiles. T: Patricia Tanner, Jeremy Terrell. U: Alexandra Uljanov. V: Amber Valentine, Courtney VanDeWeert, Nicholas VanKuren. W: Nathan Warner, Erik Warren, Jenna Wayman, Benjamin Wilcox, Ella Williams, Joshua Williams, Sarah Williams, Joshua Wilsey, Sabrina Wilsey. Z: Daniel Zipay. JOHNSON CITY HIGH SCHOOL Graduation Dale: ' June 2? at 2 p.m. Johnson City High School gymna- Valedictorian: WHITNEY S.KUKOL Parents: Mar-cia Ward and Albert Kukojl . Plans: Study science at Trinity College Departing advice: Remember to work hard, but play hard, too. Co-Salutatorlan: LAURA M. CONVERSE Parents: Donna and Jeffrey Converse Plans: Study chemical engineering at Rensselaer Polytechnic ' Institute Departing advice: Learn who your friends are; know who you can trust, and enjoy as much of life as you possibly can. Co-Salutatorian: ARIANAK. JUMPER Parents: Edward and Louise Jumper Plans: Study at Old Dominion University Departing advice: Live high school to the fullest because before you know it, it will be over. A: Anna Alentyev, Brenda Allen, Cynthia Ambrozik, Jason Armstrong, Coty Aton. B: Christopher Baer Jr., Christopher Ballog, Jestine Barnett, Adam Beam, Marissa Becker, Stephanie Belveg, Callan Bignoli, Meggan Bovier, Samantha Brown, Bridgette Buckland, James Buffum Jr., Kiley Burke, Ashley Burns. C: Megan Campbell, Richard Cary III, Aisha Charles, Yevgeniya Chizh, Emily Clark, Heather Clark, Randy Clark, Colleen Clarke. Erin Climo, Laura Converse. Milagro Correa, Joshua Coughlin, Kelly Coughlin, Tricia Courtright-Noyes, John Crampton, Kate Creveling, Amy Criscitello. 0: Peter D'Amigo, Michelle Decker, Scott Decker, James Dis-tin, Scott Dixon, Jessica Dobrzyn-ski, Mikel Dyes. E: Christopher Edmondson, Thomas Edwards, Megan Ellsworth, Alexis Estrada, Caitlin Esworthy. F: Steven Fallon, Brittany Farr, Kevin Fedish, Amanda Feeney, Shawn Ferraro, Richard Fian, Elizabeth Fox. Dunnell Frank, Linda Fuller. G: Brianne Gaworecki, Richard Gaworecki, Shannon Gill, Danielle Gillespie, Natasha Gober. Lance Gory. Sarah Grabowski, Jeremiah Graham, Wesley Groome, Jessica Grzelak. H: Hai Ha, Sara Hammond, Philip Hamzik, Christopher Harasta, Milton Harding, William Hart, Jonathon Hartmann, Jonathan Hayward, Maximilian Hein, Ashley Helmich, Blake Hickey, Valerie Hill. Chelsea Hinman, Matthew Holden, Kyle Horton, Erin Hoskins, Michael Hrostowski. I: Justin Iversen. J: Ryan Jenson, Al-amin Johnson, Destiny Jones, Ariana Jumper. K: Travis Kadylak, Michael Kane, Phanomphone Keointhisone, Quang Kim, Eung Kongbounmy, Angelina Korsakov, Kimberly Krei-dler, Whitney Kukol, Kyle Kuzel, Kyle Kveragas. L: Jacqueline Laman, Jereme Lattimer, Natasja Lavin, Matthew Lechner, Christopher Lippa, Eric Luis, Ashley Lutynski, Phuc Ly. M: Nicholas Makarowski, Jared Manzer. Lauren Marusich, Nicholas Matyas, Jessica McBride, Michael McBride, Luke McCann, Ryan McCormick, Sarah McDonough, Anna McGoff, Corey McKillop, Daniel Mead, Sean Meaney, Chelsea Mihok, Katrina Minster, W. Ryan Mizera, Najwa Mohamed, James Moynihan, Johnny Munoz-Taylor. N: Erica Nelly, Amanda Nether-ton, Keung Ngai, Loan Nguyen. 0: Luz Ocasio, John Okenica, Anna Osipov. P: Stephen Pasterchik III, Victor Patinha, Ryan Pavlik, Whitney Perry, Timothy Petrozello, Hongth-ong Phanthavy, Villasone Pheng-somphone, Vixiane Phong-phouthai, Eric Pierce, Daniel Poliziano, Sergey Ponizhaylo, Andrew Pragacz. R: Jason Ram:, Jocelyn Ray-chel, Ryan Robinson, Kristy Rodgers, Marissa Roe, Valerie Rose, Jessica Ryan. S: Sisavanh Saengsakda, Krista St. John, Stephanie Santora, John Saraceno, Nicole Saunders, Gong-jay Sayavongsak, Matthew Schmidt, Katelyn Schultz, Stephen Severance, Joshua Shafer. Mian Shah, Matthew Sheerin, Lindsay Silvanic, Roseanne Slater, Tonyah Slater, Lauren Smith, Matthew Snedaker, Anna Snowden, Julie Sosenko, Alice Sounthala, Benjamin Stimak, Jessica Stoughton, Alicia Struble, Andrea Suer, Mary Sullivan, Lindsay Suwak. T: Lisanne Tabbert, Jeff Taglia-ferro, Ciara Tamblyn, Michael Tesar, Lorraine Tiderencel, James Titus, Jennifer Tokos, Matthew Toner, Joseph Torto, Andrea Towne, Nha Tran, Nicole Travis, Alyssa Tri-marchi, Michele Tripicco, Trenten Tully. Joseph Turdo, James Tyner. V: Zaida Vallejo, Casey VanKuren, Adam VanWormer, Nicholas Vavalle, Cali Verrastro, Todd Ver-rastro, Vincent Vitali. W: Jennifer Wandell, Lauren Warholic, Ashley Weidner, Amy Weingartner, Robert Wescott, Benjamin Whitbeck, Lindsey White, James Wilding, Thomas Wood-Mociun, Lindsay Wright. X: Binly Xayavongsone. , Y: Janel Yacovoni, Jordan Yacov-oni, Victor Yevtukh. Z: Mark Zablocki, Aaron Zajac. Jessica Zenzel, Sarah Zilnik, Christine Zulko, Meaghan Zurenda. MAINE-ENDWELL HIGH SCHOOL Graduation Date: June 23 at 7 p.m. Binghamton University Events Center Co-Valedictorian: KELLY JANIS Parents: Kim and Eric Janis Plans: Study English and American literature at Mid-dlebury College Departing advice: Embrace chal lenges and opportunities wholeheartedly, keep your head held high, and be genuine, respectful, and enthusiastic. Co-Valedictorian: JAMES P. ELLIOTT Parents: Kenneth and Sally Elliott Plans: Study physics at Bucknell University Departing advice: Always carry with you an open-minded perspective, for it may be that which is most challenging which, despite its initial distaste (or perhaps because of it), will eventually inspire you to succeed. A: Caroline Allen, Rachel Allen, Nicholas Alvarez, Ashley Antalek, Maura Armezzani, Jessica Austin, William Austin III. B: Kyle Badger, Kevin Baker, Keishelle Balles, Matthew Bar-barino, Alexandra Baron, Patrick Barrett, Jesstin Barton, Daniel Bat-dorf, Michael Battaglini, Samuel Battles, Joseph Belles, Kristen Bennett, Kenneth Bidwell III, Kelcie Bimmler, Amanda Blair, Blair Bland, Kendra Blodgett, Craig Bog-art, Jeffrey Bogert, Thomas Boothroyd, Brian Boura, Ashley Boyd, Malecia Bozman, Allison Breidinger, William Brotherton, Adrienne Brown, Alex Brown, Igor Bugayov, Jessica Busboom, Zachary Butcher, Joshua Butler. C: Michael Calkin, Rychelle Calvey, Christopher Campbell, Alexander Campos, Brandon Capp, Sean Carney, Christopher Carra, Kerrie Casey, Christie Cerra, Andrew Chambers, Joseph Chas-tain, Giulia Cocco. Alison Cole, Ryan Conner, Susan Conroy, Alexander Cook, Sean Copeland, Daniel Corwin, Jason Coyne, Lisa Croyle. w I ft-,A,.iJ D: Rachel D'Angelo, Fernando Da Silva, Rebecca Darrow, Branden DeBrock, Andrew DeDio, Daniella DePersiis, Danielle DeWitte, Elizabeth Dewar. Minica DiBella, Sean Dibble, Matthew Dorazio. E: James Edwards, Kevin Edwards, Katherine Egan, Gene Eke, James Elliott. F: Douglas Farrell, Jacob Fiala, Alexander Fiehl, Jeffrey Finkelstein, Christian Fish, Jessica Fritsch. G: Christopher Gaeta, Daniel Garrison, Bethany Gates, Brooke Giles, Kyle Glanville, Michael Glowa, Amber Golden, Rachel Gordon, Emilee Gottlieb, Krista Gould, Cor-rine Grabowski. Ryan Gramento, Daniel Graves, Thomas Green. Alana Gregory. H: Emma Halaburka, Aliece Hall, Mackenzie Hall, Daniel Hardie, Eric Hardie, Kyle Harris, Ronald Harris III, Patrick Hashey, Jamie Hen-drick, Nicole Hendrickson, Ashley Holden, John Hyland. I: Anthony Introvatolo. J: Maricel Jackman, Brenda Jackson, Brion Jackson, Kelly Janis, Christen Johnson. K: Anthony Knopick, Chris Kokesh, Jonathan Kolba, Jessica Kondas, Nicholas Korutz, Samantha Kozakowski, Steven Kozlowski, Kyle Kucharski. L: Michelle LaClair, Philip LaDue, Brendan Lainhart, Bryan Lang. Lauren Larson, Pang Lau, Craig LeFever, Matthew Lee, Keri Lindow, Owen Liou, Meghan Ludwig, Matthew Lyons. M: Erica Mahar, Jordan Mancini, Joseph Mansfield, Tyler Mattox, Stephanie Mayo, Stephen Mayo, Rebecca McCarthy, Brittnie McFad-den, Rachel McGinnis, Patrick McGlynn, Erin McKinney, Sean McNally, Erinn McNulty, Samantha McPeek, Mercedes Menchaca, Jessie Milaski, Christopher Mills, Stephanie Mix, Nicole Mizera, Matthew Mosley. M: Douglas Nation, Kyle Nelson, Gerald Nickerson. P: David Pert, Andrea Petrilli, Loren Piechnik, Branden Pochily, Heather Pomeroy, Tiera Pomeroy, Dominica Potenza, Matthew Powell, Brittany Preskitt, Benjamin Pul-lano. Derrick Pylkas. Q: Tara Quick. R: Alexander anieri, Julie Rauschmeier, Thomas Reilly, Allison Rent, Jana Reyes, Danielle Riccardi, Sha-Quan Rose, Alexander Rounds, Daniel Rowley, Ivan Rudik, Sarah Ryan, Matthew Rydzik. S: Nekysa Savojbolaghchilar, Katherine Schumacher, Kevin Selby, Dwayen Setzer, Dacia Shears, Joseph Shores, Ashley Short, Jefferey Silvernail, Katie Sil-vestri, Ashley Sirois, Melissa Skiba, Shane Smith, Nicholas Sniezek, Christopher Stavana, Michelle Stout, Kelli Striley, Erik Sundberg, Olivia Swetz. T: Jennifer Tallman, Bryce Taylor. Elaine Thomas, Nicholas Tokos, Christopher Torres, Katelyn Touhey, Charisse Tully, Amy Ture-cek. V: Megan Vallet, Robert VanWo-ert, Jessie Visingard, Miranda Voll-rath. W: Andrew Walker, Lynley Walter, Nathan Webb, Kevin Weir, Felicia Wilbur, Chad Williams, Stephen Williams: Y: Courtnie Yale, Jessika Yurko. ROSS CORNERS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Graduation Date: June 17 at 10 a.m. Ross Corners Christian Academy gymnasium Co-Valedictorian: JEFFREY ROSSER Parents: Steve and Brenda Rosser Plans: Study accounting at Messiah College Departing advice: Work hard and always care about doing your best. Co-Valedictorian: ISAAC D. WEBER Parents: David and Christine Weber Plans: Study architecture at Drexel University Departing advice: Follow the plan God has for your life and you'll never go wrong. A: Eric William Aspling. B: Anthony James Banker, Amanda Ruth Bledsoe, Brittany Thompson Brock, David James Burkhard. E: Logan T. Egan. H: Gregory T. Howard. J: Amber Rose Johnson, Rebecca Joy Johnson, Scott J. Johnson. M: Amber Lauren Moore. 0: Ryan James O'Donnell. t P: Adam Christopher Pelto, Rachael Elizabeth Plock. R: Kristi Anne Reed, Jeffrey Steven Rosser. S: Steven Schrecengost, Kelsey T. Shoemaker, Timothy David Swearengin. W: Isaac David Weber, Kasey Gene Wheaton, R. Alexander Woodruff. SETON CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Graduation Dale' June 23 at 7 p.m. Sewn Catholic Central High School Valedictorian: BRIAN LINDLEY Parents: John tinu ousan Lindley Plans: Study chemistry at the University of Rochester Departing advice: Approach education actively, always seeking to learn more than the set curriculum. Salutatorian: COLLEEN REGAN Parents: Tom and Marcy Regan Plans: Major in accounting and minor in mathematics at Mary wood University Departing advice: Do not wish away high ' school, it will fly by so fast and leave you hoping you could go back. A: Katherine Armstrong, Jonathan Axtell. B: Jaclyn Badaloni, David Bell, Elisa Bernardo. William Bernier, Allison Bobinski, Justin Butler. C: Shauna Caletka, Vincent Calleo, Malorie Carrington, Chi-wueze Chukwu, Matthew Clrne, Benjamin Cuozzo. Allison Curley. D: Barry Daniels, Patrick DeLucca, Jeremy Donovan. E: Kevin Eickhoff. F: Matthew Fahs, Robert Frye. G: Lauren Garbade, Todd Gavazzi, Patrick Giblin, Michael Gilroy, Michael Golemboski, Jason Gosney, Jerome Gosney, Nora Graven, Kevin Greene. H: Katherine Haas, Jon-Michael Hall, Charles Harford, Elizabeth Hauke, Sarah Hill, John Hlavacek, Rebecca Hoy, Charles Hyland. J: Stephen Jones. K: Michael Kenderes. Michael Klepfer, William Kline, Paul Koep-pel, Jacklyn Kramer. L: Daniel Lane, Kathleen Lane, Brian Lindley. M: Jennifer Majka, Maria Mallery, Claudia Mazza, Margaret McCarthy, Tara McGrath, Raymond McMahon, Cameron McMicken, Daniel Miller, Milissa Miller, Anne Mirabito, Liam Murphy, Mark Murphy. 0: Brian O'Connor. P: Robert Pastor, Claira Perfetto, Daniel Puthawala. R: Quinn Ravener, Colleen Regan, Michael Roach, David Rosemarino, David Rossman, Nicholas Rotella, Vanessa Rumpel. S: Connor Salanger, Christopher Sbarra, Erin Schmitz, Jeremy Sedelmeyer, James Slattery, Timothy Smilnak, Colleen Spring, Dana Stasko, Taras Stets, Meghan Sullivan, Becky Sutliff, Edward Sweeney. T: Nicholas Terela, Deirdre Torto, James Torto, Long Tran. V: Christian Valenti, Mary Ellen Vaughan. W: Megan Ward, Matthew Worhach. Y: John Yablonski. SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Graduation Dale: June 24 at 10 a.m. Broome Community College lee Rink Valedictorian: JOHN K. MARSHALL Parents: John and Cheryl Marshall Plans: Study history at Princeton University Departing advice: Perfection is a vain pursuit. Accept your flaws, they give you character. Salutatorian: JESSICA JOYCE BRYAN Parents: Nicholas and Terese Bryan Plans: Attend Ithaca College A: Kristen Leann Ailport, Amanda R. Allen, Gary Raymond Atkinson Jr. m B: beorge Albert Banko, Matthew Barrett, Michelle Kathleen Barrie, Rebecca Jolene Barton, Madison Beauman, George Joseph Bedrin II, Caroline J. Benitez, Thomas K. Bensley, Patrick J. Beylo, Brendan J. Bialy, Marie Bieber, David Michael Blakney Jr., Stephen P. Bolton, Megan Elizabeth Borovicka, Zachary Paul Bowen, Stacee Ann-Marie Bowers, Audra Rae Brewer, Sophie K. Brown, Jessica Joyce Bryan, Kenneth Thomas Burford, Benjamin James Burrows. C: Toni Lee Cameron, Kristen Marie Caminiti, Paul N. Canfield Jr., Terry Carpenter, Colin D. Casey, Jennifer Cerra, Jeremy Nathanial Ciesla, Catherine A. Clark. &1 D: Melinda Sue Dattilo, Sara Elisabeth Davis, Mariah May Dayton-Croop, Nicole Dedek, Robert E. Delany, Luke DeSanctis, Dusty J. Diem, Heather E. Ditch, Rachel Elaine Ditch, Joseph Edward Dold. Brent M. Duke, Jason M. Dunkailo, Ashley Brooke Dusinberre, Joshua Dutcher. E: Stephanie J. Edson, Glen T. Elliott, Nicholas Daniel Ellsworth, Nathan Ely, Jacquelyn Therese Emmons, Ryan Evans. F: Ryan M. Ferris, Jenna Leh Finch, Nicholas John Finch, Vincent R. Fiske, Cody Fleeger, Mark Fortunato, Brittni Lynn Frantellizzi, Heather Lynn Frisbie. G: James R. Galusha, Mallory Ann Gaynor, Danielle Marie Giles. David L. Gill, Dale M. Gordon, Kevin Andrew Gorman Jr. H: Colleen Hadlick, Joshua Hall, Matthew Barry Hart, Jessica Can-dace Hartman, Mackenzie Jade Hartmann, Joan K. Heller, Michael T. Hoskins, Jacob Wilson Hotchkiss, Dana Michelle Housley, Luke David Humphry, David Hus-nay Jr., Andrew E. Hyde. . J: Justin Jaffe, Dani Jake, Caitlin Elizabeth Johnson. K: Rebecca Ann Kauffman, Elizabeth Kearns, Patrick D. Kelly, Eriell Deirdre Kent, Sheenalain R. Kish-baugh, Jamie C. Kittle, Kasey Laurel Krebbeks, Melissa Mae Krisko. L: Michelle Harder Landers. Aaron Lewis, Nicole Lyon. M: Lisa Lee Maciak, Jordan Mal-lon, Gina Marie Mangino, John K. Marshall, William James Martin III, Mario Dominic Masciarelli, Shannon Terese Matzo, Ashley Marie McGrath-Rolston, Ryan Jeffrey McKinney, Keri Rose Mead, Trisha Lynn Meier, Joseph L. Milkovich, Danielle Miner, Sara Ann Morris. Jennifer Ann Mullins, Meaghan Ann Murphy, Andrew Steven Muscolo. N: Nicole Marie Nanni. Nathan M. Newman, Brittany Evan Normile, Joe Normile, Lee Norris. 0: Joshua James O'Brien, Rory W. O'Neil, Allison Marie Oczko, Nicholas Oltz, Allison Marie Osborne, Joseph C. Ostrowsky. P: Nicholas C. Pappas, Lindsey Adell Peterson, Kelly Marie Petrak. Q: Melanie A. Quail. R: Danielle Marie Rafferty, Nicole Megan Ragard, Shannon L. Ragard, Kateland Reardon, Benja-man Samuel Riley, Summer Alexis Rogers, Keaton James Rood, Aleshia Marie Rose, Stacey Ruiz, Megan Rychlewski. S: Brianna Gabrielle Sabine, Nic-hole Salvemini, Ashley Nicole Shager, Stephanie Theresa Shear, Laurel Alexis Shirk, Christopher Sims, Scott Siskin, Desiree E. Smith, Tiffany Lynn Smith, Theodore Lawrence Stack, Anthony Theodore Storti II, Renee Nicole Storti, Stephanie Strick. T: Kevin Joseph Terry, Michael D. Tokos. U: Jacob Aaron Urda. V: Jordan Daniel Vasconi. W: Charles J. Wachter, Nichole Marie Wagner, Dustin R. Warren, Chelsea Anne Washington, Alex Michael Way, Sarah Jean Webb, Melissa Marie Whitney, Cassandra L. Wido, Ryan C. Wiggins, Amy Deloris Wilson, Michael J. Wilson. Y: Jonathan David Youket, Ste-fanie Rachel Youket. Z: Joshua D. Zaic. UNION-ENDICOTT HIGH SCHOOL Graduation Dale: June 24 at II a.m. Broome County Veterans Memorial Arena Valedictorian: LIANA GREER Parents: Tim Greer and Karen Boba Plans: Study engineering at Cornell University Departing advice: Always drink upstream from the herd. Salutatorian: MICHAEL BRAMANTE Parents: Carol and Joe Bramante Plans: Study mathematical sciences at the University of Notre Dame Departing advice: Don't let anyone tell you that you can't accomplish your dreams. A: Andrew Joseph Ackley, Maxwell Harrison Adams, Paul M. Alari, Holly Marie Allen, Brittany L. Andreas, Richard Alan Andrusiak, Stephanie Miriam Anglin. B: Matthew S. Babcock, Ian Barrett-Sargent, Christina M. Barrett, Nichole Christine Becker, Jordan M. Bell, Deanna Marie Benardes, Brittany Lauren-Frances Berrish, Julianna Theresa Bertoni, Nicholas Anthony Bilka, Joseph Mario Bis-cardi, Daniel C. Blaine, Justin A. Blais, Donovan Matthew Bomysoad, Kelley Lynn Bostwick, Priscilla Elizabeth Bouillon, Bryan Todd Bower, Michael William Bramante, Andrew Philip Brigham, James Bronson, Thomas Branson, Lisa Marie Brown, Elizabeth Carol Lynn Bunzey, Joseph C. Burt. C: Rebecca Cacialli, Jocquelle Sharett Calby, Jesse S. Camp, Jessica Louise Camp, Nadine Anne Cannavino, Angela Mane Carlini, Bethany Marlene Carr, Zachary J. Cavitt, Danielle M. Champion, John David Chapman, Christopher Chavoustie, Megan Rose Chechatka, Nicholas James Chernega, Blake E. Comstock III, MA Justine Lyn Congdon, Gabrielle Dawn Conway, Michael R. Cook, -Michael D. Cooper, Cheryl L. Cor-man, Michael William Crandall, Eric J. Crist, Eric D. Cross, Michael ' Joseph Crossett, William Z. Crouse, Rachelle Sade Curry, Jamie A. Curtis. D: Theresa Michele Daddezio, Collin A. Dando, Paul Q. Darrow, April Lee Davidson, Michael Ryan . Davidson, Ann-Marie Lynn DeAn-gelo, Danielle Renee DelVillano, ,. Gabrielle Hughto Delzer, Jeremy -Scott Denmon, Joseph R. D'ln- .,. trono, John S. DiSerio, Jake A. Dombert. Matthew J. Donaldson, - Adam J. Donatelli, Nicole Patrice Donovan, Danielle Elizabetn Doty. Sara Joy Doty, Letitia Ann Downey, Sean Thomas Duffy, David James Duggan, Linh H. Duong. E: Shawn Christopher Eady, Corey Edwin, Michael Daniel Eggle-ston, Elliott Anthony Eskra, Christine Ellen Esposito, Brandi Lynn Everitt. F: Anne Marie Fabiano, Valeria Boscolo Fiore (exchange student), Sarah Elizabeth Fletcher, Jared Robert Fluegel. William Frankiin Fotoiny, Christopher J. Foxx, Cas- sandra Michelle Franklin, Jessica ' Marie Fredenburg. Ashley A. Frost, James Thomas Fuller. G: Kathleen Elizabeth Gallagher, Sabrina Elizabeth Gallo. Matthew Thomas Gaska, Heather Renee Gates, William C. Gazdik, Vanessa Rose George, Benjamin Philip Ger- ardi, Justan Germano, Jonathan Gernhart, Thomas M. Gilligan, Jennifer Good, John Roy Gradel, Liana Helena Greer, Zachary James Grt-gor, Amanda Lynne Grinnell, Nicholas Michael Guccia. Brenda C. Gutierrez, Jesse Phillip Gwyn. H: Steven C. Hadden, Brian Richard Haines, Gregory M. Hall, Justin Harbst, Taylor Chantel Harper, Douglas Alan Harvey, Robert E. Hayes Jr., Shavahn Headley, Janine Gabrielle Heath. Phillip A. Hewitt, Hesham H. Hilmy, Eric Scott Holt, Matthew John Honsinger, Gabrielle Elise Horton, Evan William Horvath, Steven Charles House, Matthew Richard Huson. I: Andrew Lorenzo Incitti, Lisa Marie Ingraham, Marika Connine Inhoff. J: Vanessa Elizabeth Jackowski, Shavar B. Jenkins, Andrew Michael Jensen, Tanya Lee Johnson. K: Wilhelm Kamysek II, Ryan M. Kane, Joel Adam Kata, Lindley Kavanaugh, Heather Ann Keane, Daniel Christopher Kermidas. Annabelle Elizabeth Kinney, Rachel Beth Klees, Christopher Michael Kline, Philip Raymond Knuepfer, Stephanie Ann Kolodziejski, Andrew Grant Komula, Alyssa Allyn Korcipa, Kyle M. Kovacic, Brett Michael Krummenacker, Sarah Ann Kuehl. L: Kevin A. Langer, Desiree Michelle Lee, Jessica E. Lemon, Pamela LeRoy, Wing-Kay Kathleen Leung, Viktor Levitsky, Michelle Lewis, Erica Elizabeth Liburdi, John Lin, Ashley Marie Lincoln, John Brian Luby. M: Sara S. Madden, David Mahoney, Steven R. Makowka, Nathan Brett Manning. Rose Marie Mardex, V. Kenneth Marion, Megan Elizabeth Marrapese, Shannon Lynn Mather, Michael Philip Mauro, Maxwell James McCray. Lindsey Marie McNeal, Andrew Michael McNeil, Randy Raymond McStine, Mark Anthony Meier. Dustin James Merwin, Jared Brynn Miller, Robert John Cory Miller, Adrienne Lauren Minoia, Michael Patrick Molina, Douglas Frederick . Moore Jr., Joshua Louis Morgan, Jessie Katherine Moses, Joshua Webster Mott, Kellie Lynn Musa. N: Kathleen Diana Nestoryak. Joshua Michael Newman, Tressa Rae Newton, Robert F. Nichols III, Kimberly Diane Nilles, David A. Nirchi, Patrick Ryan Noonan, Andrew James Nordstrom. 0: Erin Reid O'Connor, Amodeni M. A. Odofin, David S. Oliver, Michael Thomas Oliver, Timothy J. Clmstead, Stephanie Rose Ondrako. Ashley Elizabeth Otta-viano, Megan A. Ovadek, Sarah Nicole Overby. P: Chelsea Anne Paley. Sean Michael Pascale-Blenn. Sheronda Michelle Patnode, Scott Russell Patterson, Zachary A. Pedley, Melissa Rose Pelino, Brent Michael Perkins, Tammy Elizabeth Peters, Carlee Corin Peterson, Jennifer Lauren Picalila, Alesia Marie Pike, Elisa Gabrielle Pisani, James S. Pitkorchemny, Damion M. Potts, Amy Elizabeth Powell, Crystal A. Powers, Angela Kaitlin Proctor. Nicholas Andrew Putrino. Q: Perri C. Quattrociocchi. R: Devin David Ramondino, Anthony Michael Ramos, Shene Nicole Kwon Randall, Celia Angela Randesi, Sean F. Reardon, Sarah Jean Reece, Meghan Elizebeth Rice, Amanda Danielle Rivera, Christopher Louis Roma, Emily A. Russell, Danielle Rose Rutan, Patrick M. Ryan. S: Adam Sabol, Jennifer Rose Sabol, Matthew Michael Sabol. Krista A. Savage, Courtney Marie Schuhle, Sarah Elizabeth Schulte, Eli Foster Seism, Caitlin Marie ' Sculley, Gabriella E. Searles, Eric Steven Sedlacek, Kyle David Sevey, Jonathon Rudolph Shattuck, Sierra Michelle Shultz, Nicholas Mathew . Simeck, Christopher Irvin Simser , Jr., David Nicholas Sine, Paul Thomas Sisolak. Adam Skonieczki, , Darryl Smith II, Tranay Chante Luci; Smith, Samantha Ann Sobiech, Anastasiya Solovyeva, Cheyenne Stacy, Barbara Adele Stanley, Kevin Michael Starring, Jin Stehlik, Richard J. Stevens, Amanda Lynn Striley, Jazmyne Laray Stuckey, Helena Grace Sykas. T: Matthew Stephen Tanner, Sha-Tobbya I. Thomas, Katrina Tiilman, Crystal Marie Titocci, Sharon Elizabeth Titus, Christian Steven Torres, Mmh T. Tran, Brittany Trapani, San-jin Tunovic.

What members have found on this page

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 19,400+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the Press and Sun-Bulletin
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free