The Greenwood Commonwealth from Greenwood, Mississippi on October 25, 2015 · Page C004
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

The Greenwood Commonwealth from Greenwood, Mississippi · Page C004

Publication:
Location:
Greenwood, Mississippi
Issue Date:
Sunday, October 25, 2015
Page:
Page C004
Start Free Trial
Cancel

T HE G REENWOOD `çããçåïÉ~äíÜ = ======================================================================================================================== S unday, October 25, 2015 Page Q` F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H E A D M A S T E R ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Charlie Rogan Gillespie Natalee Mitchell Katherine Vickers S e c o n d G r a d e Hollis Beckwith Cohen Blaylock Ava O’Bryan Kaylyn Rose Wiltshire T h i r d G r a d e None F o u r t h G r a d e None F i f t h G r a d e None S i x t h G r a d e Georgia Neill S e v e n t h G r a d e Alan Matthews E i g h t h G r a d e Zoey Box Mary Jordan Milton James Neill N i n t h G r a d e Chloe Richardson T e n t h G r a d e Sage McNamara Kalie Teal E l e v e n t h G r a d e Hannah Holman T w e l f t h G r a d e Ashtyn Carpenter Kadi-Leigh Herbert Georgia Lee Milton Michael Waldo Angel Williams Reed Williams F I R S T N I N E W E E K S P R I N C I P A L ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Joseph McCrory Talbert Spellman Olivia Whitworth S e c o n d G r a d e Layton Alderman Henry Campbell Mary Ashton Carpenter Cole Turner Casiday Presley Haddon Lani Haley Graydon Hunt Collin Hurst Baylor Jackson Kate McCurdy Peyton Mitchell Will Neill Reed Thomas Logan Upchurch Audrey Woods T h i r d G r a d e Avery Browning Nathan Matthews Ann Shelby Whitworth F o u r t h G r a d e Anna Grace Perkins Eli Prestage F i f t h G r a d e Maddox Carpenter Destiny Kelly S i x t h G r a d e Baker Avant Ann Hart Smith Drew Thomas S e v e n t h G r a d e Olivia Carpenter Christian McCluskey E i g h t h G r a d e Reese Fulton Anna Joyce Sanders Annie Yu N i n t h G r a d e Bell Sanders Sara Beth Storms Sandy Rhea Tackett T e n t h G r a d e Mauri Colvin Savannah Correro Caroline Mumme Graycen Wiltshire Colton Yates E l e v e n t h G r a d e Megan Goss Sydney Claire Liddell Madison Shelton Megan Shelton Ava Whitfield T w e l f t h G r a d e Drew Boutwell Allie Dunn Elizabeth Palmertree Connor Stephenson Avery Thornton Madison Womble F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H O N O R R O L L F i r s t G r a d e Savannah Cornish Brelyn Long Leona Lyon Nick White Emma Grace Wiltshire S e c o n d G r a d e Carly Beth Bullard Piper Hall Carter Jones Chandler Kelly Brennon Kendrick Rory King Wyatt Mitchell Makenzie Reeves Hayes White Mia Wood T h i r d G r a d e Opal Bilotta Reid Blaylock Ryder Dowdle Roland Harris Mesa Miller Katherine Mullins Gage Ray Jacob Wilson F o u r t h G r a d e Clayton Bruce Beau Bullard Bryce Campbell Skylar Cleveland Tanner Costilow Gracee Ferguson Sadie Grones Carleigh Hopkins Hannah Hurst Genna Claire Moore Logan Moore Jenna Perry Sara Addison Poe Walker Shaw Ashton Cole Thornton Landon Turner F i f t h G r a d e Brennan Blaylock Helen Claire Cobb Mary Braxton Cobb Kayla Cornish Abby Dunn Drake Dunn Tyler Galey Madelyn Holeman Shelbi Kelly Mason McCluskey Peyton Perry Meri Brynn Reeves Presley Woods S i x t h G r a d e Mary Lakyn Boutwell Dru Chamblee Chessa Colvin Drew Haddon Graham Jackson Shelby Jean Littleton Mallory McCrory Mel McCrory Hannah Mitchell Jack Teal S e v e n t h G r a d e Emma Battaglia Cooper Beck Angel Bruce Hannah Campbell Kaitlyn Chamblee Kaylee Ferguson Beth Upchurch E i g h t h G r a d e Wood Barrentine Anna Grace Brooks Hogan Costilow Lainey Dunn Layla Hall Mary Kathryn Hill Morgan Mims Austin Smith Gracie Turner N i n t h G r a d e Jeb Beck Hayley Brower Chasye Corley Molly Farmer Logan Hodges Ashton Martin Becca Robertson Helen Roy T e n t h G r a d e Will Downs Austin Meriwether Logan Neal Bubba Porter Hunter Smith E l e v e n t h G r a d e Hope Clanton Ashley Clark Dallen Dunn Hayley Meriwether Hayden Skelton Brittany Smith T w e l f t h G r a d e Ryan Clark Katie Dugger Reed Jones Jake Liddell Sarah-Beth Miller Carroll Academy Honor Roll SCHOOL NEWS ================================================================================================================================================================================================= F I R S T N I N E W E E K S S U P E R I N T E N D E N T ’ S L I S T N i n t h G r a d e Khytavia Fleming Kymbria Thomas T e n t h G r a d e Treasure Cleveland Tateka Davis Tracy Gillion Asia Lehaman Brittany McLemore Brianna Purnell Jaylin Smith E l e v e n t h G r a d e Jacqueline Gillespie Jacoby Gilmore Carllissia Harris A’keeriyana Jones T w e l f t h G r a d e Kamron Daniels Keyshawn Davis Nikkyah Dixon Carlton Dudley Dannielle Ratliff Triuna Taylor F I R S T N I N E W E E K S P R I N C I P A L ’ S L I S T N i n t h G r a d e Abidemi Ayegbaroju Nankecia Bell Timara Brown Kurtina Coates Keandre Cross Tysjha Crowder Myshaniqua Easley Keily Federick Dunya Montasir Itayem Angel King Jacqueline Leflore Diamond Moore Amber Nickson Patricia Perez Janae Pitts Shakevia Purnell Samiria Robinson Cameron Shaw Terry Smart Bramya Smith Jimesha Smith Essence Stovall Desirae Walls Kailah Ware Jaylen William Latavia Williams T e n t h G r a d e Ashia Bacon Pleasent Banks Deshandria Billups Jokobe Brown Megan Burch Xavier Dean Kyauna Ellis Detryauna Hemphill Shandrika Jackson Tija Johnson Christopher Maggitt Chelsea Nalls Titus Oneal Keyanna Sample Gabrielle Verdell George Williams Jakyla Woods E l e v e n t h G r a d e Timothy Adams Jr. Whitney Brown Kalaisha Cage David Cook Kanasia Cross Angel Dixon Courtney Doss Cantorrey Gallion Tierney Holmes Otis Hudson Jessica Jackson Vanessa Lopez Emily Moreno Tremayne Porter Vunkayla Sanders Darius Sandford Lakia Smith Vakiayra Stasher Lennie Stevenson Andre Strong Jocelyn Taylor Brianna Webb T w e l f t h G r a d e Ayanna Anderson Christiana Ayegbaroju Lajarius Boatman Khalid Campbell Kenmoneshia Cockrell Raven Cotton Ayanna Davidson Tycravious Davis Titeyanna Ellis Erin Ervy Kianna Gayden Erica Glover Edwin Gray Zundria Hurt Dominque James Donknasha Lucas Cortaveon Mack Chadrika Peoples Mya Phams Dnashia Quinn Naiya Robertson Tarren Smith Alexcis Stanley Jaelyn Swims F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H O N O R R O L L T w e l f t h G r a d e Dearius Blue Tevin McGhee Greenwood High School Honor Roll F I R S T N I N E W E E K S S U P E R I N T E N D E N T ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Amberlyn Austin Camila Amya McClain Eric Terell Chandler Kayleigh Jaleah Williams Kenndi Kyasia Jackson Lanisesha Dashai Young Trinity Janae Meeks Wisdom Nichole Wilkins S e c o n d G r a d e Breunna Martasia Davis Bruce Anthony Boles Cordaruis Rashon Byrdo Corey Jevon McKinney Jakiyah Samone Taylor Jeremiah Derone Kendrick Josselyn Amanda Edwards Makenzie Audriyawnah Sanders Semiaria Trenice Andrews Tarlaja Makay Thomas Tyjamion Treyvon Sample Zytavion Jakelsey Jackson T h i r d G r a d e Cyzariah Destinee Jones Kelton Maurice Gibson Morgan Grace Kimbrough Takaila Monea Washington F o u r t h G r a d e Demetrice Rashad Robinson Jimidria Birthanie Harvey Keaira Rena Davis N’Kayiah Shawanna Taylor Taylah Taishilah Scott Fifth Grade Amari Kye Johnson Asantye Zatobye Summerville Jamyla Lashaye McCray Jazmine Menee Henry Trevon Deshawn Roscoe S i x t h G r a d e Jakylah Tyjenae Lawrence Kendall Da Keliya Harris F I R S T N I N E W E E K S P R I N C I P A L ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Alayja Saryah Morrow Braylon Bernard Hemphill Catelin Jashyia Harris Dandre Montez Williams Demond Jkran Toy Destiny Deshaun McCall Destiny Nicole Holland Jaccorion Jaisel Wright Jaden Armon Purnell Jaliyah Lashone McClung Jamirra Marsha Haynes Jamiyah Jaleyah Lehaman Jaquon Artez Byrd Jasmine Shakira Jones Kaliyah Tiena Love Kheniyah Kalice Johnson Kimora Arjana Wilson Konner Dalvin Robie-Parker Larobert Jarmal Cage Markavius Ramond Ward Michael Anthony Collins Narhia Denise Jordan Perez Montrell Love Sernenity Hope Crain Tayvion Jerman McCaskill Trinity Mache Williams Zyreuna Aniya Jasper S e c o n d g r a d e Amiyah Jewell Peeples Aniyah Tanaa Ellis Ariah Ja Ray Davis Breauna Chante James Daniel Crain Darriyel Ardeja Matthews Demonte Jakavion Harley Deshawn Darrelle Hernton Diamond De Asia Jordan Dmya Sharise Speight Evyn Jakaar Johnson Harmony Elizabeth Ferguson Jakayla Eleace Harrell Jakia Kasundra Washington Jaquavion Jaquon Turner John Jason Turner Kameron Rashad Thomas Kamia Monique Davis Kelis Rihanna Hosey Kirsten Teanna Rice Kiyah Brishay Davis Marshaydrick Rahtrell Green Materrious Dewann Dickens Melton Adams Morris Montrell Swims Nickalos Alexander Wilson Quintevius Alexander Thomas Rakarrius Donell Addison Ranasia Jamia Winters Rashaad Lequon Davis Shandireonna Shonjinic Ferguson Shaniyah Vashae Clark Stephanie Jacoria Greene Tanaya Deboria Jones Taneya Louise Kyles Tracy Lamar Jones Tremaine Terrell Butts Trinnity Ann Singleton T h i r d G r a d e Acurria Jakyha Edwards Ahrianna Clark Amiyah Monyae Butler Brekiyah Jenae Doss Cambreya Nicole Taylor Daijah Keiaire Hayes Dania Bennae Parker Darneshia Glenice Head Demarion Jerrell Lee Drakia Andrianna McClain Jada Dominque Firrow Jamiyah Branch Jasmine Renae Gatewood Javares Dayveonte McCray Jayden James Williams Jayla Imani Edwards Jazzalie Bertrice Williams Jermya Keundrea Harris Keionna Niasia Scott Khadijah Kevonna Wilson Khendyll Janice Johnson Niyah Nicole Johnson Roosevelt Scott Saniyah Zy’nasia Prayer Trenton Jevontae Riley F o u r t h G r a d e Adejah Cymone Stanley Austin Lebraun Cartwright Destiny Aniyah Ramsey Fundarius Martez Gray Isyss Ontasia Jones Jadon Melvin Maggett James Corvea Holmes Jamia Lashay Nash Jaryanna Marie Broom John Tee Turner Jushundanique Leshay Archie Kevin Orlansky Hayes Laneice McKinnon Robert Jamal Wilson Samyra Danelle Craft Tykira Aaliyah Taylor Xzavier Trammel Brooks Yashica Keeriya Davis F i f t h G r a d e Janaya Jacqualine Scott Jeremy J’Kwon Ferguson Julia Christine Hunt Kaliyah Janae Quinn Lakenciara Shavarse Taylor Michael Christopher Jones Nashauna Amiya Regular Savannah Senae Carter Tevarius Quavion Holmes S i x t h G r a d e Clifford Verntrez Lee Deandrea Kentron Smith Jamaya Arionna McKorkle Jenya Jalysia Jones Laquasha Funches Lorenzo Thomas O’Neal Makenzie Nekole Harris Reagan Latia Metcalf Samyra Denice Robertson Takai Sy’Ann Brooks Vaki- aya Dekerra Lucas F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H O N O R R O L L F i r s t G r a d e Dezarius Shamar Vassar Keyera Anderia Carter T h i r d G r a d e Latasia Rhiana Stanley Terry Daquon Williams F i f t h G r a d e Brianna Constance Sanders Derrion Keshawn Meeks Dezavion Tyler Jordan Threadgill Elementary School Honor Roll F I R S T N I N E W E E K S S U P E R I N T E N D E N T ’ S L I S T S e v e n t h G r a d e Tymon Adams Tashon Bowens Mariah Gardner Nadeen Itayem Breanna Woodley E i g h t h G r a d e Sincere Brown KaPri Burden Durga Chimma Santara Houston Raghav Nallani Aaliyah Smith Kendrick Spencer Cassidy Washington F I R S T N I N E W E E K S P R I N C I P A L ’ S L I S T S e v e n t h G r a d e Keturah Allen Jakaya Anderson Omarion Anderson Ebony Armstrong Cedrell Barksdale Ashley Barr Talia Bell Sydni Brooks River Brownlee Tastarshiya Cayson Nyla Cotton Victoria Crain Tory Davis Jimmerica Doss Shaniyah Gibson Aaron Hawkins Nathaniel Henderson Kayla Henry Tyanna Hudgins Frankya Ivory Jacarya Jackson Raenne Jackson Shaniya Johnson Troy Johnson Xeturiah Love Taia Marshall Micaiah Mayes Denishia McGee Taniya McGee Victoria Meeks Anna Moreno Raven Parker Amyia Peoples Ryan Pruitt Diamond Sago Asia Smith Zadaija Stasher Akemez Thurman Jiya Ware Charity Webster Jakyla Wright E i g h t h G r a d e Aryanna Bacon Khalea Brister Tacaliya Clerk Desire Cleveland Carrington Coleman Michael Coleman Tyneca Cork Shyane Dent Ahman Edwards Lauryn Evans Sam Flowers IV Lakia Ford Alexzzandria Glover Destiny Harris Braidon Hodo Adriana Jackson Donavan Jackson Vernon Jackson Zachary Kimbrough Antanecia Kinds Kayla Lewis Layliah Lewis Germayne Mangum Dazarion Perez Tempestt Randle Dzondria Ratliff Isaiah Riley Shakira Roby Kenbrya Rogers Hannah Sanders Tyla Scott Kambrea Shaw Victor Simon Cedrick Smith Tarvis Smith CeMadre Taylor Tamia Thomas Jayona Wells JaKia White Cassidy Williams Dylan Williams F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H O N O R R O L L E i g h t h G r a d e Quinterrian Shelby Greenwood Middle School Honor Roll F I R S T N I N E W E E K S S U P E R I N T E N D E N T ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Lavarous Brown Gregory Conner Jakelsi Fluker Kennedy Freeman Jlyn Greer Quincy Griffin Aysia Holmes Madyson Hosey Makayla Hunter Ariel Jackson Tyrus Love Sanaia Martin Kayley Perryman Dshaun Randle Josalyn Robinson Sidney Sharp Maliyah Spencer Mondasia Streeter Jnayiah Toy S e c o n d G r a d e Ashton Brister Joshua Cheeks Lyntrell Childs Keidron Ellis Cedrick Gordon Tareanna Jackson Tavares Osborne Mackenzie Patterson Tyson Payne Jamal Perkins Navaeh Tallie Kaylon Wilson Kearringtan Wright Lamont Wright T h i r d G r a d e Kelstin Holmes Justin Littleton Trenton Smith Jakiyah Spencer Jamiya Sproles Takenya Triplett Javien Wiggins F o u r t h G r a d e Amiyah Spencer Kayla Washington F i f t h G r a d e Willie Brown Alandria Gandy S i x t h G r a d e Gabbryielle Jackson Makayla Wright F I R S T N I N E W E E K S P R I N C I P A L ’ S L I S T F i r s t G r a d e Markell Alesander Amir Bowman Jarkavion Clemon Dylan Davis Terell Dixon Kenniyah Duncan Terrika Gore Kaylen Jackson Quandarius Johnson Gerald Lucas Kyrin Mitchell Vincent Ren Katelyn Rice Rayland Roach Jatarus Robinson Jala Sherod Mariah Sherrod Walter Triplett Markaiylah Turner Antonio Williams Destiny Woods S e c o n d G r a d e Areona Binion Harvey Conner Jawuan Gideon Denelia Griffin Zharia Hill Asia Hodges Amoni Jennings Deandre Johnson Jazmine Lewis Jessilyn McDowell Anyja Montgomery Derk Parker Ralphael Summerville Paige Thomas Jasiyah Toy Jaden Williams Kaitlyn Wilson Anataysia Womack Kolton Wright T h i r d G r a d e Angel Chatman Jamarion Cotton Jammarius Glover Markeriaya Haslett Quinton Horgan Braelyn Johnson Asia Keys Fantasia Leson Brandon Pitts Khyllen Robinson Mitchell Robison Akeia Shorter Kennedie Silas Jameelah Sims Marques Streeter Marquis Streeter Kaley Williams TeKyia Womack F o u r t h G r a d e Adrianna Brown Shandrea Brown Javontae Dawson Ariana Gilmore Nikeria Gilmore Ladestiny Lemock Denasia Watson Regan Wilson F i f t h G r a d e Thomas Burden Jarcuria Cotton Amaria Fleming Antwaneshia Lucas Kaylin Smith Zemya Toy Marquill Washington Amir Williams S i x G r a d e Jayden Bryant Arieyanna Glover Brianna Harris Keyuna Henry Marcus Hoskins Samia Jones Tiara Leflore Michael Robinson Niundria Rose Arthur Scott Danasha Sproles Megan Stanley Morgan Stanley Chelsi Wilson F I R S T N I N E W E E K S H O N O R R O L L F i r s t G r a d e Deante Strong T h i r d G r a d e Cashyla Benford Andramyia Blue S i x t h G r a d e Jakallin Harris Saniya Hooper Jabari Johnson Jakyle Johnson Catherine Watson Davis Elementary School Honor Roll dobbktlla= p`ellip M o n d a y jÉñáÅ~å=ÄìêêáíçI=ÅÜÉÑ ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI=ïÜçäÉJâÉêJ åÉä=ÅçêåI=ê~ï=îÉÖÖáÉë=ïáíÜ ÇáéI=~ééäÉë~ìÅÉI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉë ~åÇ=ãáäâ T u e s d a y pé~ÖÜÉííá=~åÇ=ãÉ~í ë~ìÅÉI=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI Ä~Äó=Å~êêçíë=ïáíÜ=ÇêÉëëáåÖI pçìíÜÉêå=ÖêÉÉå=ÄÉ~åëI=Ñêìáí ÅçÅâí~áäI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ W e d n e s d a y dêáääÉÇ=ÅÜáÅâÉå=ë~åÇïáÅÜI íìå~=ë~ä~Ç=ïáíÜ=Åê~ÅâÉêëI çîÉå=ÑêáÉëI=íçã~íç=~åÇ ÅìÅìãÄÉê=ë~ä~ÇI=ÅÜáääÉÇ ÇáÅÉÇ=éÉ~êëI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ=~åÇ ãáäâ T h u r s d a y oÉÇ=ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ=êáÅÉ=ïáíÜ ë~ìë~ÖÉI=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâJ ÉêëI=ÅçêåÄêÉ~ÇI=pçìíÜÉêå ãìëí~êÇ=ÖêÉÉåëI=ó~ã=é~íJ íáÉëI=ÑêÉëÜ=çê~åÖÉëI=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ= F r i d a y _~êÄÉÅìÉ=éìääÉÇ=éçêâ ÄìêÖÉêI=Ñêìáí=~åÇ=óçÖìêí éä~íÉI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI=Ä~âÉÇ ÄÉ~åëI=ÅçäÉëä~ïI=ÑêÉëÜ ~ééäÉëI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ ibcilob=`lrkqv p`ellip M o n d a y `ÜáÅâÉå=åìÖÖÉíëI=ÅÜÉÑ ë~ä~ÇI=Ä~Äó=Å~êêçíëI=ïÜçäÉJ âÉêåÉä=ÅçêåI=ÑêçòÉå=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉ=ÅìéI=ÅÜáääÉÇ=éÉ~ÅÜ ëäáÅÉëI=ãáäâI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI=ëìÖ~ê ÅççâáÉë T u e s d a y _~êÄÉÅìÉ=êáÄ=ë~åÇïáÅÜI ë~ìë~ÖÉ=éáòò~I=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI í~íÉê=íçíëI=ÅÜÉÉëó=ÄêçÅÅçäáI ÑêÉëÜ=çê~åÖÉ=ëãáäÉëI=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉëI=ãáäâ=~åÇ=Åê~ÅâÉêë W e d n e s d a y qìå~=ë~ä~Ç=ïáíÜ=Åê~ÅâÉêëI Åçêå=ÇçÖI=Åêáëë=Åìí=ëïÉÉí éçí~íçI=`~äáÑçêåá~=îÉÖÖáÉëI ÑêÉëÜ=~ééäÉëI=Ñêìáí=ÅçÅâí~áäI ãáäâI=Åê~ÅâÉêë=~åÇ=ç~íãÉ~ä ê~áëáå=ÅççâáÉë T h u r s d a y q~Åçë=çäÉ=ïáíÜ=ÅÜáéëI=ÅÜÉÑ ë~ä~ÇI=íçã~íç=~åÇ=ÅìÅìãÄÉê ë~ä~ÇI=âáÇåÉó=ÄÉ~åëI=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉI=ÅÜáääÉÇ=ÇáÅÉÇ=éÉ~êëI ãáäâI=Åê~ÅâÉêë=~åÇ=ÅÜçÅçä~íÉ ÅÜáé=ÅççâáÉ F r i d a y péáÅó=ÅÜáÅâÉå=ë~åÇïáÅÜI Üçí=ÇçÖI=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI=Åêáëë=Åìí ëïÉÉí=éçí~íçI=ÖêÉÉå=ÄÉ~åëI ÑêÉëÜ=Ñêìáí=ÄçïäI=éáåÉ~ééäÉ íáÇÄáíëI=ãáäâ=~åÇ=Åê~ÅâÉêë pqK=co^k`fp=lc ^ppfpf=p`elli M o n d a y _êÉ~âÑ~ëíW=`ÜçÅçä~íÉ=ÅÜáé ãìÑÑáåI=ÅÉêÉ~äI=Ñêìáí=ÅçÅâí~áäI Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ iìåÅÜW=eçí=ÇçÖ=çê=ÅÜÉÑ ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI=í~íÉê=íçíëI ÄêçÅÅçäáI=ëäáÅÉÇ=éÉ~ÅÜÉë=~åÇ ãáäâ T u e s d a y _êÉ~âÑ~ëíW=p~ìë~ÖÉ=~åÇ ÄáëÅìáíI=ÅÉêÉ~äI=ÇáÅÉÇ=éÉ~ÅÜJ ÉëI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ iìåÅÜW=p~äáëÄìêó=ëíÉ~â ïáíÜ=Öê~îó=çê=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~Ç=~åÇ Åê~ÅâÉêëI=ÖêÉÉå=ÄÉ~åëI ã~ëÜÉÇ=éçí~íçÉëI=~ééäÉJ ë~ìÅÉI=êçää=~åÇ=ãáäâ W e d n e s d a y _êÉ~âÑ~ëíW=qç~ëíÉê=é~ëíêóI ÅÉêÉ~äI=~ééäÉë~ìÅÉI=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ iìåÅÜW=c~àáí~ë=ïê~é=çê ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~Ç=~åÇ=Åê~ÅâÉêëI éáåíç=ÄÉ~åëI=ïÜçäÉJâÉêåÉä ÅçêåI=àìáÅÉ=Ä~ê=~åÇ=ãáäâ T h u r s d a y _êÉ~âÑ~ëíW=cêÉåÅÜ=íç~ëíI ÅÉêÉ~äI=~ééäÉë~ìÅÉ=~åÇ=ãáäâ iìåÅÜW=p~ìë~ÖÉ=éáòò~=çê ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~Ç=~åÇ=Åê~ÅâÉêëI ÖêÉÉå=ÄÉ~åëI=Öä~òÉÇ=Å~êêçíëI éáåÉ~ééäÉ=íáÇÄáíë=~åÇ=ãáäâ F r i d a y _êÉ~âÑ~ëíW=qç~ëíI=ÅÉêÉ~äI éáåÉ~ééäÉ=íáÇÄáíëI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉ ~åÇ=ãáäâ iìåÅÜW=sÉÖÉí~ÄäÉ=ÄÉÉÑ ëçìé=çê=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~Ç=~åÇ Åê~ÅâÉêëI=ÖêáääÉÇ=ÅÜÉÉëÉ ë~åÇïáÅÜI=íçã~íçÉë=~åÇ ÅìÅìãÄÉêë=ïáíÜ=ÇáéI=ÇáÅÉÇ éÉ~êëI=ÅçêåÄêÉ~Ç=~åÇ=ãáäâ mfiilt=^`^abjv M o n d a y `ÜáÅâÉå=~åÇ=ë~ìë~ÖÉ=à~ãJ Ä~ä~ó~I=ÄìííÉê=ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ ÄêÉ~Ç=ëíáÅâë= T u e s d a y q~Åç=ë~ä~ÇI=Åçêå=~åÇ ÅÜçÅçä~íÉ=ÅÜáé=ÅççâáÉë W e d n e s d a y `ÜáÅâÉå=ÑêáÉëI=í~íÉê=íçíëI ÖêÉÉå=ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ=äÉãçå=Ä~ê T h u r s d a y c~àáí~ëI=jÉñáÅ~å=êáÅÉI Ää~Åâ=ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ=ÅÜçÅçä~íÉ ÅÜìåâ=éÉÅ~å=Ä~ê F r i d a y `~íÑáëÜI=ëä~ï=~åÇ=ÜìëÜ éìééáÉë `^oolii=`lrkqv p`ellip M o n d a y oç~ëí=ÄÉÉÑ=Üç~ÖáÉI=ÅÜáäá ÅÜÉÉëÉ=èìÉë~Çáää~I=ÅÜáÅâÉå ë~ä~Ç=çå=Åêçáëë~åíI=ÅÜÉÉëó `~äáÑçêåá~=îÉÖÖáÉëI=äÉãçåJ Öä~òÉÇ=Å~êêçíëI=ÑêçòÉå=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉ=ÅìéI=ÅÜáääÉÇ=ÇáÅÉÇ éÉ~êëI=ãáäâ=~åÇ=ÅÜçÅçä~íÉ ÅÜáé=ÅççâáÉ T u e s d a y píìÑÑÉÇJÅêìëí=éáòò~I=ÖêáääÉÇ ÅÜáÅâÉå=ë~åÇïáÅÜI=ÅÜáÅâÉå ë~ä~Ç=çå=Åêçáëë~åíI=íçëëÉÇ ë~ä~Ç=ïáíÜ=ÇêÉëëáåÖI=Öä~òÉÇ Å~êêçíëI=Ñêìáí=àìáÅÉI=êçëÉó ~ééäÉë~ìÅÉI=ãáäâ=~åÇ ÖÉä~íáå=ïáíÜ=ïÜáééÉÇ=íçéJ éáåÖ W e d n e s d a y `ÜáÅâÉå=íÉåÇÉêëI=ÅçêåJ ÄêÉ~ÇI=ÅÜÉÉëÉÄìêÖÉêI=ÅÜÉÑ ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâÉêëI=çîÉåJÄ~âÉÇ éçí~íç=ïÉÇÖÉI=ÅÜÉÉëó=ÄêçÅJ ÅçäáI=ÑêÉëÜ=Öê~éÉëI=ÅÜáääÉÇ éÉ~ÅÜÉëI=ãáäâ=~åÇ=ÅêÉ~ãëáJ ÅäÉ=ÇÉëëÉêí T h u r s d a y p~äáëÄìêó=ëíÉ~â=ïáíÜ Öê~îóI=óÉ~ëí=êçääI=Ü~ã=~åÇ ÅÜÉÉëÉ=ë~åÇïáÅÜI=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI Åê~ÅâÉêëI=ã~ëÜÉÇ=éçí~íçÉë ïáíÜ=ÅÜÉÉëÉI=Ää~ÅâJÉóÉÇ éÉ~ëI=ÑêÉëÜ=Ä~å~å~ëI=íêçéáJ Å~ä=~ééäÉëI=ãáäâ=~åÇ=ÅÜçÅçJ ä~íÉ=éìÇÇáåÖ F r i d a y _~êÄÉÅìÉ=å~ÅÜçëI=pé~åáëÜ êáÅÉI=mÜáääó=ÅÜÉÉëÉ=ëíÉ~â ë~åÇïáÅÜI=ÅÜÉÑ=ë~ä~ÇI=Åê~ÅâJ ÉêëI=Ä~âÉÇ=ÄÉ~åëI=íçã~íç ~åÇ=ÅìÅìãÄÉê=ë~ä~ÇI=Ñêìáí àìáÅÉI=ÑêÉëÜ=Ñêìáí=Äçïä=~åÇ ãáäâ `^oolii=^`^abjv M o n d a y `ÜÉÇÇ~ê=éÉééÉêë T u e s d a y `Üáäá=ÇçÖI=í~íÉê=íçíëI=Ä~âÉÇ ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ==Ñêìáí W e d n e s d a y `êÉ~ã=çÑ=éçí~íç=ëçìé T h u r s d a y `ÜáÅâÉå=êáåÖëI=ÅêÉ~ãÉÇ éçí~íçÉë=ïáíÜ=Öê~îóI=ÖêÉÉå ÄÉ~åë=~åÇ=êçää F r i d a y `êáëéó=ÅÜáÅâÉå=ë~åÇïáÅÜ S CHOOL L UNCH M ENUS

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 19,400+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the The Greenwood Commonwealth
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free