Jackson County Banner from Brownstown, Indiana on February 16, 2010 · Page 7
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

Jackson County Banner from Brownstown, Indiana · Page 7

Publication:
Location:
Brownstown, Indiana
Issue Date:
Tuesday, February 16, 2010
Page:
Page 7
Start Free Trial
Cancel

Honor Rolls THE JACKSON OOUNTY BANNER "JP Tuesday, itbruary 18, 2010 I 2nd Nint Week Recoanition . HONOR ROLL FIRST GRADE: Braeden Anderson, Allison Wynn. Ethan ; Isaacs, Meghan Turner, Elijah Hubbard Alex Wade', Reid Campbell, Jared Thomas, ,! KayU Outhrto, Francesca Kowalik, Abby Schoenherr, Micah Ballard, Aaliyah Brlner, Emily Hanner. Callyn Kelthley. Tyler Meyers, Kylee Nowllng, Cole Shasteen, Domanle Stevens Karcyn Trueblood. Lucas VonDlellngen, Shyanna Akers, Jacob Gross, Jacob Kell; Hunter Nolan. Rehgen Stuckwisch, M arena Ballard, Caden Clodfelder, Kylee Davers. Ashlyn Fox, Marley Hayes, Christian Henry, Riley Hines. Deize Hobson, Nathan Koch. Carly Perry, Jayden Stetnkamp AndrewWheeles, Bailey Davis, Brooklyn Isaacs, Alicia Singer, 'Reece Carlln, Joseph Freeman, Ashley Telpen, Nicholas Wlngler, Bailey Miley, Joshua Rogers, Joey Farace, Kyra Huffman, Eric Swartwood, Drake Vondlelingen, Klraber Wooten, Kendra McCory, Ethan McKinney, Allison Reynolds, Jacob Richardson, Nicholas Robbing, Andrew Vehslage. Allle Mae Wlngler. Jacob Blann, Justin Howard, Myka Kelts, MltcheU McCormlck. Chandler Miller, Griffin Stldham, Kasity Taggart SECOND ORADE: Cassidy Burnside. Jordan Cobb, Keell Darlage, Zoe Fountain, Mya Johnson, Kiley RatUff. Levi Rldlen, Brayden Cody, Logan Jackson, Joe Leleux, Kaylee Ozbun, Camden Trowbridge, Logan Wood, Ronnie Couch. Duston Luttrell. Kaleb Harris, Clayton Barger, Emma Winks. Riley Nuss, Makenna Temple-Outhrie, Seth Abell. Charity Hodge, Haylee Oullion, Rachel Hildebrand, Jacobi Owens, Audiranna McKinney, Tawnie Hanoum, Rachel Adkins, Kaylee Branaman Qeana Brock. Clay Chastaln. Nick Eastham. Orace Oarland. Cam Maupin. Abbie Reynolds. Jolie Reynolds. Lauren Wood YA6"t rut Maranda Emeryi" breiuiorf " Fleetwood, Ethan Hehman, Isaac Horton, Kyan McKain, RUey Roberts, Taylor Murphy, Luke Wood, Kristin Barr, Carry Brown, Chloe' Carlln. Noah Dlngess. Nick Howell, Emily Koch, Jennifer Kramer. Destiny Luttrell. Jalen Tiemeyer, Sage Bennett, Elijah Oossar, Maggie Hogan, Brandy Waskom, Hannah Sandy's CkAners the Jackson County Bonner AshCraf t Furniture Deckard Auto Sales 103 E Second St 116 East Cross st" Brownstown 118 E. 2nd St., Seymour 833 W. Tipton, Seymour Seymour 522 2234 358'21 1 1 522-2072 523-3600 E1 " Winklepleck-Weesner ier's Jewelry Store family Drug Seymour (greenhouse Lome 101 N. Chestnut St., Seymour 810 W. Commerce St., Brownstown 749 N. Ewing St., Seymour I I 522-3984 358-4502 522-1479 320 N. High St., Brownstown 358-4303 m I..'-: !!( I t Spurgeon's iy I nsurance Jackson Co. Insurance (xloppenburg Insurance Buying fQn 1112 W. Spring St;, Brownstown 1102 W. Spring St., Brownstown 201 E. Cross St., Brownstown 30oN MainSt Brownstown' 358-2018 358-2281 358-4966 358-4552 Darlage Custom Meats Brock's RestauraNt SchrOer Drapery Burkholder Funeral ChaB 5974 E Co Rd 410 N Seymour 109 N Main St. Brownstown 5542 E. St. Rd 250, Brownstown 419 N. Chestnut St. Seymour ' 522-1635 358-3977 : 523-36 3 3 522-2517 ' . .. - . State Bank of Medora The Peoples Bank Brownstown Vuaiiry 1001 (Robertson Cattle Company 24 East Main Street Bank with us your friends 4 rwghbors. bS gl 966-2601 jpx 358-4000 m I I ; V ' Wendy's -V . T k Congratw lafionS Very good workft 1101 E. Tipton St., Seymour tVCeiienT JOD! - ' ; '522-9900 T . wi wmumBmm&mBKHKB BeversFomiiyPhcrnacy .abel Funeral Home : 116 E Cross st.. Brownstown wandst. wvown , 358-2111 . thsbanajr.com-, Fisher, Conner McCormlck, Brooklyn Robbing Alex Sparkman,' Bruce Spicer, Lexi.WWlami. Juatln Brewet Monce , Catalan, caitlyn Bridget ScrOghan. , Chayse Shell, perek Thompson THIRD ORADE: Bradon Hoffman, Lauren Pauley, Catey , Staggs. Andrew StriegelV Journey Warner, Robin Armstrong,. Mad Bell, Hunter Cox, Dylan England, Zane Fisher, Destiny Mowdy, Kaylea Overshlner, Cameron Riley. Marley McCormlck. Faith Sumpter. Tyler Abel, .Jacob Lucas, Casey Ault, Taylor, Brown, Carolyn Maxle, Chelsea Reynolds, Claudia Sibrel, C. L. Thompson, Matthew Oarland, Heidi Booher, Autumn Enrique, Angel Orider, Bridget Hall, Jared Isaacs, Kaelyn Johnson, Levi Kldd. Michael Pride, Destiny Satterthwaite, Tony Wilson, Andrew Freeman, Miranda McClusky. Savannah Summers. Caltlln Beverstock, Bailey Blake, Seth Borden, Llndsey Carr, KaCee Collins, Taylor Henderson, Trenton Owens, Brendan Ragan, D raven Scott, Cheyenne Thompson, Madlsen Polly, Claire Poulton, Caleb Bollinger, Robbie Branaman', Ethan Bundy, Ethan Carlln, Payton Farmer. Tayler Oarland, Ryder Humphrey, Kylie Isaacs, Issac Johnson, Brooklyn Snod grass, Ariana Rock, Braden Neal. Max McClure. Jackson Lahrman. Jade Callahan, Shauna Drake, Austin Fleetwood, Ethan Montgomery, Claire Myers, Hayley Thomas, Macy Williams FOURTH ORADE: Alexa McKinney. Conner Adams, Kellle Burchett, Regan Campbell, Ethan Carroll, Dylan Cockerham, Sydney Cockerham, Andrew Harrison, Hannah Hughes, Katie Lewis, Clayton .O'Donnell, Tucker O'Neill, Montana Stout, Joe Wesley, Brendan Patman. Piper Allman, Madison Booker, Devan Davis, Cole Forest, Jennifer Morrison, Matthew Rogers, Noah Reynolds, Megan Neal. Matthew Oross, Ous Hogan, Mallory Merman, Mary Kate Prltchett, Colton Rltz, Rllee Robinson, Syndey ldenilM4eLCavaatt Kohlmeler. Sadie Stroud, Keilen Hardy, Jachln Fox, Shawns Luenebrink, Kelsie Silvers, Heather Buckles. William Kell, Jeremy Pitts, Sarah Rollins, Jennifer Runge Hannah Schoenherr, Claire Smith, Caitlyn Swartwood. Brooklyn Wlngler, Malka Agpalza, Payton Barker, Christopher Davidson, Tannyr Davia, Dalton Hoffman, Laken Reynolds, Shelby Rumph, Tyler Wetzel. Emily Zink '. ';,-,, FIFTH GRADE: Gavin Bane, Ty Maxle, Brittany Ross, Jaml Bryant. ' , , Chanler Fleetwood, Hay den Gray, Makenzie Perslnger," Tyler Ruddick. Lalney Darlage, Clayton Ferguson, Kaleb Hays, Spencer Silence, v s Tanner Sutherland,' Cody' Williams, Zach Howell, Aaron Kruse, Hunter McKain, Wesley Morning, Jacob Pullen, Zack Stark, Mackenzie Bennett, Skyler Cash, Luke Cobb, Adam Honaker. Richayla Huff, Alexis Koch, Cassie Maxle, Tyler Neal, Kyle Brown, Laysha Daulton, Harlan Deaton, Kvle Kramer, Nathan Mann, Sam Noblitt, Tristan Robinson, Cody Schroder, Kyrsten Stump 'Indicates All A's ACADEMIC IMPROVEMENT FIRST GRADE: Jacob Amos, Maddison Brittaln, Kaleb Ault, Josh Pearson, Victoria Burchard, Jazmaine Chandler, Lanee Sarver, Dakota Grove, Madisson Kennedy, Carly Perry, M arena Ballard, Ashleyn Fox, Ethan Sparks, Eric Swartwood, Kimber Wpoten, Jealsie Crane, Dorian Oriffln, Michael Enrique, Kenny Root SECOND ORADE: Kaylee Ozbun, Camden Trowbridge, Jacobi Owens, Jenny Catalan, Brittany Stevens, Dakota Cossell, Brennon Fleetwood, Jalyn Barker, Maggie Hogan, Destiny Luttrell, Noah Dlngess, Charlie Ault, Anthony Tlce, Isaiah Myers THIRD GRADE: Devon Harmon, Braydon Fish, Patrick Silvers, Willow Horstman, Morgan Davis, Richie Ruddick, KaCee Collins, Trenton Owens, Caleb Bollinger, Shauna Drake, Braden Neal i FOURTH ORADE: Dylan Cockerham, Kayla Montgomery, James Akers, Cole Forrest, Jonathon Rltz, Richard Mikels, Levi Allman, Rita Kaufman, Payton Barker, Jeremy Pitts earner, una uauie, Aiex Wheeler, Sean Clendenht, Lainey Acton, Jake Vance, Jacob Holley, Nick Mauer EXCELLENT EFFORT FIRST GRADE: Elijah Hubbard, Allison Wynn, Meghan Turner, Domanic Stevens, Aaliyah Briner, Emily Hanner, Marley Hayes, Andrew Wheeles, Jayden Steinkamp, Kyra Huffman, Alicia Singer, Charley Boesken, Kendra McCory, Mitchell McCormlck, Chandler Miller ' SECOND GRADE: Brayden Cody, Logan Jackson, Jordan Cobb, Audit McKinney, Jenny Catalan, Clayton Barger, Brittany Stevens, Kyan McKain, Ethan Hehman, Emily Koch, Jennifer Kramer, Ethan Shultz, Attley Garcia, Alex Sparkman, Sabra Bennett THIRD ORADE: Catey Staggs, Hunter Cox, Cameron Riley, Carolyn Maxle, Kimmy Oriffln, Jacob Lucas, David Hess, Olivia Barlow, Destiny Satterthwaite, . Miranda McClusky, Cheyenne Thompson, Draven Scott, Claire Myers, Brooklyn Snodgrass, Isaac Johnson FOURTH GRADE: Jared Pelfrey, Braden Jackson, Taylor Snyder, Kaitie Taggart, Michael Arnholt, Brlanna Ault, Mallory Nierman, Nate Price, Shawna Luenebrink, A. J. Barnett, Reace Cavanaugh, Christopher Davidson, Tannyr Davis, Sarah Rollins FIFTH GRADE: Brittany Ross, Kaitlyn Scott, Joe Adkins, Tyler Ruddick, Lalney Darlage, Hayden Gray, Nick Mauer, Travis Hall, Luke Cobb, Cassie Maxle, Cody Schrader GOOD CHARACTER CITIZENSHIP FIRST GRADE: Maddison Brittaln, Colin Brown, Reid Campbell, Kayla Guthrie, Elijah Hubbard, Ethan Isaacs. Francesca Kowalik, Johnathan Pavlyik, Megan Salmon, Meghan Turner, Alex Wade, Aaliyah Briner, Victoria Burchard, Jacob Oross, Emily Hanner. Callyn Kelthley, Tyler Meyers, Hunter Nolan, Kylee Nowling, Josh Pearson, Lanee Sarver, Rehgen Stuckwisch, Karcyn Trueblood, Lucas VonDlellngen, Camden Babbs, Caden Clodfelder. Kylee Davers, Bailey Davis, Ashlyn Fox, Christian Henry, Riley Hines, Deize Hobson, Alyssa Horton, Brooklyn Isaacs, Nathan Koch, Nathen Lane, Cassidy Neal, Caleb Patterson, Carly Perry, Janeen Sarver, Connor Voss, Andrew Wheeles, 'Jared Adkins,,. Fayton.Ault, Joshua Rogers, Frank Rohr, Alicia Singer, Bailey Mlley, Macey Stuckwsich, Jacob Blann, Layden Canary, Justin Howard, Myka Keltz, Kendra McCory, Ethan McKinney, Chandler Miller, Allison Reynolds, Nicholas Robbins, Kenny Root, Kasity Taggart, Andrew Vehslage, Allie Mae Wlngler SECOND GRADE: Zoe Fountain, Kiley Ratllff, Mya Johnson, Riley Nuss, Emma Winks, Lelghton Rose, Riley Roberts, Rachel Adkins, Jolie Reynolds, Destiny Faught, Peyton Henry, Jalen Tiemeyer, Monce Catalan, Lexi Williams ! THIRD GRADE: Lauren Pauley, Molly Frederickson, Caitlyn Norman, Claudia ' Sibrel, Faith Sumpter, Chelsea Reynolds, Angel Orider, Michael Pride, Jared Isaacs, Bailey Blake, Taylor Henderson, Andrew Freeman, Austin Fleetwood, Robbie Branaman, Jackson Lahrman FOURTH GRADE: Tucker O'Neill, Regan Campbell, Alexa McKinney, Faith Ault, Hanna Hunsucker, Matthew Rogers, Call! Devening, Ous Hogan, Andrew Vanover, Josh Kohlmeier, Bryant Dpty, Laken Reynolds, Shelby Rumph, Brooklyn Wlngler : FIFTH ORADE: ' Dalton Epperson, Tonya Oorbett, Laney Acton, Spencer Silence, Makenzie Persinger, Aaron Armstrong, Jacob Holley, Nick Marling, Mackenzie Bennett, Skyler CashKyle Kramer HOMEWORK PASS SECOND GRADE: Hunter Baker, Lane Boles, Cassidy Burnside, Bristin Butler, Jordan Cobb, Brayden, Cody, Keell Darlage, Zoe Fountain, Turner Hoffar, Logan Jackson, Mya Johnson, Joe Leleux, Alexis Mathis, Dusti Muns, Kaylee Ozbun, Kiley Ratllff, Levi Ridlin, Camden Trowbridge, Clayton Barger, Jennifer Catalan, Nichole Conrad, Ronnie Couch, Haylee Oullion, Tawnie Hanoum, Rachel Hildebrand, Charity Hodge, Duston Luttrell, Audri McKinney, Riley Nuss, Cameron Perkins, Leighton Rose, Molly Vogel, Emma Winks, Makenna Temple-Outhrie, Rachel Adkins, Kaylee Branaman, Qeana Brock, Clay Chastain, Dakota Cossell, Nick Eastham, Brennon Fleetwood, Orace Oarland, Ethan Hehman, Isaac Horton, Cam Maupin, Kyan McKain, Abbie Reynolds, Jolie Reynolds, Riley Roberts, Brittany Stevens, Lauren Wood, Jalyn Barker, Kristin Ban; Sage Bennett, Carly Bfown,1 Robert Buckles, Chloe' Cariin, Jake Cope, Noah Dlngess, Peyton Henry, Maggie Hogan, Nick Howell, Emily Koch, Jennifer Kramer, Destiny Luttrell, Ethan Shultz, Jalen Tiemeyer, Luke Wood, Emily Childers, Brandy Waskom, Charlie Ault, Justin Brewer, Monce Catalan, Caitlyn Condra, Hannah Fisher, Ethan Hackman, Conner McCormlck Mallory McElfresh, Isaiah Myers, Brooklyn - Robbins, Bridget Scroghan, Chayse Shell, Alex Sparkman, Bruce Spicer, Derek .Thompson, Anthony Tlce, Lexl Williams, THIRD GRADE; Tyler Abel, Matthew Oarland, Kimmy Oriffln, Devon Harmon, Willow Horstman, Jacob Lucas, Carolyn Maxle, Marley McCormlck, Chelsea Reynolds, Noah Sarver, Claudia Sibrel, C. L. Thompson; Casey Ault, Olivia Barlow, Austin-Cantelme, Morgan Davis, Angel Orider, Jared Isaacs, Kaelyn Johnson, Destiny Satterthwaite, Caltlln Beverstock, Bailey Blake, Seth Borden, KaCee Collins, Andrew Freeman, Robin Oorbett, Taylor Henderson, Miranda McClusky, Trenton Owens, Brendan Ragan, Haley Reedy, Draven Scott, Savannah Summers, Ava Thompson, Cheyenne Thompson, Ethan Bundy, Jade Callahan, Payton Farmer, Austin Fleetwood, Tayler Oarland, Kylie Isaacs, Isaac Johnson, Claire Myers, Braden Neal, Madlsen Polly, Claire Poulton, Brooklyn Snodgrass, Hayley Thomas FOURTH GRADE: Jacob Brown, Kellle Burchett, Ethan Carroll, Dylan Cockerham, Sydney Cockerham, Andrew Harrison, Katie Lewis, Alexa McKinney, Clayton O'Donnell, Tucker O'Neill, Kaleb Pearson, Erica Reynolds, Sierra Vojkufka, Joe Wesley, Alison Deaton, Robert Herlein, Hanna Hunsucker, Brendan Patman, Noah Reynolds, Jetta Shelton, Nathaniel Burgess, Call! Devening, Jessica Griffin, Matthew Gross, Brayton Hattabaugh, Charlene Hillen-burg, Gus Hogan, Nolan Maupin, All Mellencamp, Megan Neal, Mallory Nierman, Mary Kate Prltchett, Derrick Pruett, Colton Ritz, Jonathon Rltz, Rllee Robinson, Brayden Scruggs, Sydney Weddell, Piper Acton, Maika Agpalza, Carley Brock, Heather Buckles, Christopher Davidson, Tannyr Davis, Dalton Hoffman, William Kell, Jeremy Pitts, Laken Reynolds, Sarah Rollins, Shelby Rumph, Hannah Schoenherr, Claire Smith, Caitlyn Swartwood, Tyler Wetzel, Booklyn Wingler, Emily Zink ' FIFTH ORADE: Joe Adkins, Gavin Bane, Hunter Curry, Dalton Epperson, Tonya Oorbett, Ally Temple-Outhrie, Haleigh Hysell, Suzzanna Kramer, Ty Maxle, Brittany Ross, Brittany Davidson, Laney Acton, Jaml Bryant, Lainey Darlage, Clayton Ferguson, Chanler Fleetwood, Hayden see Hoaor Rolls, pg. 10 n'tiyii'.i it'-: .

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 19,400+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the Jackson County Banner
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free