The Republic from Columbus, Indiana on July 22, 1987 · Page 11
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

The Republic from Columbus, Indiana · Page 11

Publication:
Location:
Columbus, Indiana
Issue Date:
Wednesday, July 22, 1987
Page:
Page 11
Start Free Trial
Cancel

The Republic Columbus, Ind.. Wednesday. July 22. 1987 A1 1 4-H Fair Results '87 4-H Garden Sustc Noitinq. Vhaun Rearaon Red Sue Wilson Melodic O'Neal. Joyce Fisher Nora Crouch. Lois Spraoue Candlewick Red JoeltA Oxk.ird Sanity kundb'y . , Miscellaneous Blue Df Niemwller. Lori Thomas DiMiie Clark Susie Noitinq Rik) Sharon Meredith, Joetta Deckard. Lois Sprague Grand Champion. Kris Whipker Reserve '"""tw iihw vfniper. Division I - Champion Meqan Sasse Reserve uaTJL0 T"'1 Wunn Blue Amos Clark. 0unn Ben,i Hoene nd Juli Smock Division II - Champion Doug Whipker. Reserve champwn Pal Walters Blue Stephanie Gates Red: Eric Hoene . DivrtiM III - Champion Brian Bush Reserve champK Ellen Rapp Blue: Brian Smith and Scott Stutsman. Red: Lyle Garrity. Divtsiea IV - Champion Troy Whipker Advanced - Champion Kris Whipker. Reserve champion Trina Whipker: Red: Shawn Mahoney. 7 4-H Freestyle Bicycling Of Ramp Riding Champion Kirk Doublets Reserve champiom Chris C lapp and Shawn Holtstlaw Blue Shnoc HoMsciaA Stunt Riding C h.tmpion Ctirr, C Mpp WfSt-r vc Champion's St otJ C l.ipp .mrt Kirk Oouqias Blm- Shant.' Hoitsc l.ivw 4-H Oats c . Advanced - Champion Darren Holder Red: Samuel Tobias 4-H Alfalfa L rhamninn D I., f i.:..., : c inampign nate rjurrjrink. Intermediate - Champion Jetf Schwarzkopf. Reserve champion Darren Otte Advanced - Champion Kristina Fiesbeck. Reserve champion John Sigman. Beginner Mied Hay - Champion Karen Kruse Blue: Greg Sigman, Jeft Hoeltke. Shawn McNealy, Tim Covert. Darin Holder, Beth Wetiel. Red. Brian Arnholl, Jenniter Kruse, Jeni Bonnell. Yancey Murphy. Mike Alka, Samuel Tobias. White: Michael- Bense, Melanie Unrue. Gary Smock. Todd Unrue. Doug Robinson, Kevin Young. 4-H Wheat Reserve Grand champion: Stacy Shireman. grano champion: Matthew Shireman. Beginners - Champion Matthew Shireman. Red: Michael Sense Intermediate - Champion Stacy Shireman Advanced - Champion Samuel Tobias. Red Tim Robertson 4-H Potato Grand champion: Michelle Thomas. Reserve grand champion: Doug Whipker. Division I - Champion Max Mensendiek. Reserve chamoion Aoril Stoile Division II and up - Champion Michelle1 Thomas. Reserve champion Doug Whipker. 4-H Tomato Grand champion: Doug Whipker. Reserve grand champion: Amber Norman. Five Slices - Champion Doug Whipker. Reserve champion Amber Norman. ex 0 Q. PA .tiki i ;3 il st 'I y - as- i tv s ;. v v ur . - -" " - - "" " ' ' 'i Huffing and puffing The Republic photo by Darron Cummings 6luecott. StulsmanJeresaK ingShannon I manoney. Kea: Aimee Eckrote. Michael Mensendiek. Troy Whipker, Shawn Mahonev, Joel Buchanan, Richard Rogers, Michelle Thomas, Kristopher Whipker. White: Gary Smock, Jamie Thmton. Five-year-old Paige Harden pedals away from the starting line and Milly Harden of Columbus, she had a pull of nearly 12 durina the oedal tractor Dull held Tuesday afternoon at the feet in the competition. Real tractors followed later in the day Jflrthnlnmew roiinly fl4f FiirgrniindOhA dqhftMrvVyyU Tractor Pull Tuesday night at grandstand S. 500 pound First. Mark Mensendiek. second. Robert Nugent, third. Mike Yeley. fourth. Don Schroer; tilth. Tim Moran .MO pound - First, Butch Miller, second, Mike Yeley; third. Ron Arnhoit. fourth. Randy Gault. lifth, Mark Mensendiek. f. 000-pound - First. John Miller, second, Jerry Wischmeier: third, David Darlage: fourth. Mike Vanderbur; fifth. Butch Miller 11.000-pound First, John Miller: second. Brian Tape; third, Mike Nierman; fourth, Rob ert Jackson, fifth, Greg Daily 13,0110-pound First, Kevin Benfer; second, Mark Hackman; third. Ken Douglas; fourth, John Miller; fifth, Dave Darlage IS, 000-pound First. Phil Teipen, second, Brian Hackman; third. Shane Meier, fourth, Stephen Wischmeier; tilth. Mark Tape Open 'Largest' Vegetable (by weight) - Blue: Paul Axsom Red: Dennis Johnston. Corn (tallest stalk) - Blue: Randy Fisher. Soybean (tallest plant) - Blue: Jim Pence Miscellaneous - Blue: Jennifer Meier Red Penny Jacobus, Paul Axsom White: Paul At som. Open Cookies Champion: Wanda Engelau Reserve champ ion: Debbie Schroer. Drop Blue: Kathryn Carr. Emma Behrman, Roger Behrman. Kathy Zigler, Sarah Enginger. Virginia Luckey, Candace Crowe, Missy Pence. Lecia Clark. Erma D Wilson. Lu Ann Arnhoit, Lois Steele. Margaret Curry. Red Bernice Arnhoit, Staci Arnhoit. Bar Blue: Georgine Roberts, Janet Batman, Haiel Conner. Red: Sandra Rogers, Mnnene rreain. d?d .Blue: Irma Glick, Connie Lahr, 4-H 10 Garden by-10 Open Vegetables 4-H Soybeans Bush Beans - Champion Ross Carolhers. Reserve champion Jason Harris. Cabbage - Champion Jeni Bonnell. Carrots Champion Valerie Hatton. Reserve champion John Hoevener. , Onions Champion Max Metafendiek. Reserve champion Mike Mensendiek. Peppers - Champion Shannon Schalstall. Reserve champion Scott Lowe. Zucchini - Champion Aimee Eckrote. Reserve champion Jefl Hoeltke. Tomatoes Champion Aaron Hatton. Reserve champion Teresa Reece. Cherry Tomatoes, Champion Nici Cordassilaris Reserve champion Travis Garrot. Blue: Angie Hoeltke. Elizabeth Hoeltke. Heather Lykins. Scott Best, Joyce Downey, Julie Hoevener, Richard Rogers Red: Tammy Adams, Jennifer Meyer, Daryn Romine, Michelle Rogers, Mark Johnston. Jason Woods, Jetf Hoevener, Teresa King White: Scott Glick. Simeon Carson. Green: Travis ' Garret. Traci Coyle, Jamie Thixton. 4-H Barrows Grand champion Darin Holder Reserve grand champion Mike Speaker Poland China - Champion Jason Arnhoit Reserve champion Kyle Kerkhot Blue Jason Arnhoit Clint Arnhoit, Kyle KerVhot, Jamey Reed Red Brent Zannq, Cory Arnhoit. Matthew Meier. Amy McDonald. Suanne McDonald Duroc Champion Todd Unrue Reserve champion Pam Fear. Blue: John 'Whittington, Missy Whiteside, Todd Unrue, Cheryl Fear, Chclly Nordmiin, P.tm rear Red Max Mensendiek,- Rodney Schuette, Jason Louden. - - Pam Fear. Kristin Whitlinqton. Scott Best. Linda Mensendiek. Melanie Unrue, Briana Bonnell Spotted Poland China Champion Missy gReed Reserve champion Mike Alka Blue. Missy Reed. Meqn John. Mike Alka Red Meqan John, Jason Arnhoit, Matt John - Chester White Champion Jackie Yeley Reserve champion Missy Whiteside. Yorkshire Champion Amy Yeley. Reserve champion Gina Yeley. Blue Gina Yeley. Amy Yeley, Yancey Murphy. Scott Moore. Torrey Miller Red Cindy Oltc. Darren Otte, Briana Bonnell. Yancy Murphy. Cathy Boes. Paula Zarinq. Rodney Schuettc, Brent Zannq Berkshire Champion Stacy Hege. Tamwortlt Champion George Hege . Hampshire Champion Mike Speaker Reserve dhampion Jenny Speaker Blue: Mike Speaker, Jenny Speaker, Becky Speaker. Hannah Speaker, Jell Thixton Becky Speaker Crossbred Champion Dain Holder Reserve champion Jenniter Meyer Blue Darin Holder, Stacy Shireman, Pat Barker, Matt Barker, Troy Whipker, Matt Zioglcr, Daryn Romine, Elizabeth Loyd, Jenny Speaker. Amy Lykms. John Whitlinqton. Kathy Loyd. Chris Western, Timmy Sitterdinq, Eliauelh Loyd. Michael Speaker, Hannah Speaker, Jeff Th xton, Mike Speaker, Anqie Harker. Darin Holder, Marcus Speer, Becky Speaker. Joe Silterding, Wendy Harker. Mike Mensendiek. Scott Best. Bret Zarinq. Amy Speer. Jennifer Meyer, Lou Wischmeier. Stacy Shireman. Nathan Lykins. Andy Speer. Randy Slrietelmeier, Jell Hoeltke. Chclly Nordman. David Claycamp. Mike Wetel, Tricia Hamberl. Gina Yeley. Nick Rittman. Jackie Yeley. Stacy Heqe Red Matt Shireman, Max Thomas. Cory Arnhoit, Mark Meyer, R J Lambert, Kristie Tempest, Jeremiah Shipley. Tim Boes, Carla Warren, Kimberlcy Barker, Chrislie Boes. Trina Whipker, Daryn Romine, Joe Sitterdinq. Tim Boes. Chad Schuetle, Daryn Romine. Ross Carothers. Janet Kreinhaqen. Amy Lykins, John Whitlinqton. Kathy Loyd. Wendy Harker. Chris Western. Amy Yeley, Chrislie Tempest, Beth Otte. Darren Otte, - Georqe Heqe. Slacy Shireman, Jayna Shoal. Gary Sims, Kevin Sims, lisa Ciaycamp. Kevin Younq. Kim Younq. Kathy Loyd. Pat Barker, . - Heather Lykins, Elizabeth Loyd. Chad Sims, Tim Sitterdinq. Mindy Meyer, Anqie Hoeltke. Kyle Kerkhof, Jason Warren. Elizabeth Hoeltke, Kevin Younq. Chris Western, Betsy Pelus, Lisa Glick. Rodney Schuetle. Amy Lykins. David Claycamp. RarTdy Stnelelmeier. L.ina Lykins. Tanya Riherd. Douq Tempest. Lori Simmons. Greq Warren. Brian Claycamp. Georqe Heqe. Stacy Heqe, Nancy Enzinqer, Jeff Hoevener. Carrie Dettmer, Joanie Meyer, Kim Volland. Heidi Dunn,. Kevin Peters. Jenny Lykins, Nalhan Lykins, Gina Yeley. Daryn Romine, Gail Peters. Mark Meyer. Ellen Wade, Mall Shireman. Susan Shireman, Josh Shoal, Lana Lykins. Mark Fear, Julie Hoevener. Jenny Lykins. Tcnille Eckelman. Troy Whipker, Kevin Peters. Mike Alka. Mark" Meyer. Lora Claycamp. Missy Whiteside, Scott Best, Matthew Barker. Heather Lykins. Steven Peters, Nick Rittman. Louis Wischmeier, Tony Luenebrink. Chad Schuetle White Kristin Whitlinqton, Kevin Sims,. Tim Sitterdinq, Chad Schuetle, Clint Arnhoit, Annette Burbrink, Nathan Eckelman. Kim Younq. Trina Whipker. Gail Peters. Kevin Younq. Anqie Peters Champion: Nathan Rapp. Reserve champion Joann WhipkeV Blue Pcinico Arnholl. Nathan Rapp. Lenny Bush. Tom Hommohd. Valerie Hallon. Lenny Bush. Larry Dctwiler. Amy Pence. Adam Pardieck, Theresa Romine. Alma Hammond, Nathan Rapp. Tony Payton. Brian Hatton. Karen Whipker. Dena Dudley. Sandy Hundley, Charles Littikcn. Nancy Kietler, Penny Jacobus, Amos Clark, Carolyn Hallon. Coral Mae Whipker, Mike Eppley, Ellen Rapp. John Shaw, Jenniter Fisher, Nancy Kistlcr, Don Thomas, Betsy Downey, Jenny Bush. Daniel Clark.- Shawn McKain, Tony Payton, Josh Whipker, Jenny Whipker. Chris Phillips and Mary Schroer Red: Kyla Pardick. Carolyn Hallon. Randy Fisher. Nalhan Rapp. Theresa Recce, Charles Littikcn, Carolyn Hatton and Howard Downey White Aaron Hallon. Carolyn Hatton. John Shaw. Bill McKain Open Freezing Champion: Pat Dodd. Reserve Champion: Roselyn Johnston. Fruit Blue Mary Louise Schroer. Red Sandra Fleetwood. Marci Fleetwood. Isabelle Barker Vegetables - Blue: Pat Dodd Red: Shirley Burbrink. Jams or Jellies Red: Cathy Shehan, Mary "Jane Hoeltke' Meat - Blue: Shirley Burbrink. Miscellaneous Blue: Denena Engle Grand champion: Cassie Finkel. Reserve grand champion: Mark Meyer. Beginner Champion Eric Hoene Reserve champion Andy Speer. Blue: Eddie Engelau. Doug Hoene Red: Michael Lynn Bense. Jamey Reed. Matthew Shireman. White: Melanie Unrue. Intermediate Champion Mark Meyer. Reserve champion Shawn McNealy. Red: Max Mensendiek, Marcus Speer, Douglas Tempest, Todd Unrue. White: Matthew Meier, Slacy Shireman Advanced - Champion Samuel Tobias. Reserve champion Mike Alka. Red: Patrick Barker. Beth Wetzel, Tim Robertson. 4-H Corn 4-H Tractor Junior Tractor. Champion John Whitlinqton Reserve champion Clint Arnhoit- Blue Clint Arnhoit, Todd Unruer Matthew Meier. John Whitlinqton Red Chad Hoeltke. Clint Arnholl. Ben Harker, Jamey Reed, Matthew Meier While Chad Hoellke. Ben Harker. Brian Arnhoit. ' ' L Senior Tractor Champion Cory Arnhoit Reservc.charhpion Louis Wischmeier Blue Cory Arnholl. Louis Wischmeier Red Samuel Tobias Junior Salcty Winner John Whillinqlon Senior Satcty Winner Cory Arnholl Junior Compact Champion Brian Arnhoit Reserve champion Rodney Schuettc Blue Jamey Reed, John Whitlinqton Red Ryan Hoeltke. Rodney Schuettc Senior Compact , Champion Max Mensendiek Reserve champion Kristin Whitlinqton Junior Compact Satcty Winner Jamey Dm,. ' Senior Compact Safely Winner Whitlinqton. Kristin Open Pies Champion Linda Amrtiein" Reserve champ ion Jane Keller Blue Sondra Roqcrs Red Eleanor McOueary Wh'lf Linda (.li'l.iml Open Canning Champion: Chuck Lovelace. Reserve Champ ion: Audrey Littiken. Fruit Blue: Mary Pardieck, Audrey Littiken. Red: Jill McKain. Vegetable - Blue: Janis Lovelace. Stan Hendershot, Chris Lovelace, Sandra Fleetwood, Audrey Littiken, Libby Ingram, Kevin Lovelace. Red: Blanche Hendershot, P. Ingram, Shelly Wakefield, Katrina Pope, Roselyn Johnston. Meat Blue: Nancy Mahoney. Pickles Blue: Jane Hoffman, Audrey Littiken, Tricia Littiken, Carol Romine, Sara Romine. Mary Jane Hoeltke, Linda Brown. Red: Chuck Lovelace Teresa Littiken, Mary Pardieck Relish - Blue: Randy Hundley, Dena Dudley, Penny Jacobus. Red: Mary .Schroer, Roselyn Johnston, Lorene Pulish. Jelly - Blue: Jane Hoffman, Donald Barker, Isabelle Barker, Beth Helt, Donna Harper, Mary Pardieck, Penny Jacobus. Jam Blue: Virginia Luckey, Libby Ingram, Marilyn Carr, Beth Helt, Irma Glick, Kalhi Bur ton. Red: Irene Scolt, Billie Moffitt. Pickled Beets - Blue: Audrey Littiken, Libby Ingram. Marilyn Stultz. Red: Chuck Lovelace, Lorene Reynolds Miscellaneous Blue: Audrey Littiken. Mary Jane Hoeltke. Red: Libby Ingram. Open Crocheting ' Champion: Eva Ward. Reserve Champions: Linda Amrhein and Marjorie Montgomery. Doilies - Blue: Linda Amrhein. Red: Dollie Staggs. Doll Clothes Blue: Linda Amrhein, Anna Fiesbeck Baby Articles Blue: Janice Barker. Linda Amrhein, Pauline Crider, Amy Bulthius, Gerald Dix. Red: Leona Russell. Bedspreads and Tablecloths Blue: Carolyn Spears. Dollie Staggs. Red: Juanita Spears. Afghan - Blue: Mary Foster, Dorothy Bringman, Betty Riley, Georgia Dix, Donna Johnson, Amy Johnson, Betty Calender, Anna Fiesbeck, Marsha Acton, Verle D. Richardson, Mary Broaddus, Ruth Hooper, Joan Ouillen, Penny Jacobus. Red: Eva Ward, Lepna Russell. Sweater or Blouse Blue: Linda Amrhein Red Sherry Kendall Pillow Blue: Belly Riley, Anna Fiesbeck. Poncho, Cape or Shawl - Red: Betty Calen der. Lap. Robe - Blue: Sheila Long, Sharon Brinker. Miscellaneous - Blue: Eva Ward. Bill Riley. Belly Calender. Anna Fiesbeck, Mary Broaddus. Open Yeast Breads Champion: Marolyn Kirts. Reserve Champ ion: Kathi Burton, Homemade Loaf Blue: Charlene McCue, Paulettc Balmer. Red Kalhi Burton, Donna Harper, Janet Batman ' Dinner Roll - Blue: Leona Pardieck, Kathi Burton. Margaret Lucky. Sarah Enginger, Nancy Meyer, Imogene Mensendiek, Marolyn Kirts. Red: Jane Hoflman. Adelina Pardieck. White: Audrey Littiken. Coffee Cake - Blue: Theresa Downey Red: Sarah Enginger, Kathy Zigler. .Sweet Rolls Blue: Leona Pardieck Red; Adelina Pardieck, Donna Harper, Sarah Enginger, Kathy Zigler. Miscellaneous - Blue: Sondra Rogers. Open Candy Champion: Erma Wilson. Reserve Champion: Norma Jenkins Chocolate Fudge - Blue: Cindy Hunter, Red: Lori Thomas. Divinity - Blue: A M. Stevig Peanut Brittle Blue: Sue Eckrote, Penny Jacobus Cereal - Blue: Evelyn Armulh. . Miscellaneous Red: Evelyn Armuth. Open Fancy Quick Breads Champion: Lecia Clark Reserve Champion: Annette Kimberlin. Nut or Fruit - Blue: Michelle Rogers. Cindy Winterrowd. Darla Rayburn., Sue Eckrote. Connie Lahr, Linda Amrhein, Lana Littrell, ' Emma Behrman, Roger Behrman, Jenniter Kruse. Debbie Schroer, Noni Crowe, Nancy Meyer, Barbara Waller, Bev Pence, Mrs Evans Hoellke. Wilma Dillingham. While; Melodie 0 Neal Muffins - Blue: Linda Amrhein. Penny Jacobus White: Annette Heath, Candace Crowe Coffee Cake - Blue; Lynn Detwilcr. Red: Michelle Rogers. Noni Crowe t Miscellaneous - Blue: Margaret Curry Champion: Cassie Finkel. Reserve champion: Mike Alka Beginner Champion Jerad Burbrink. Reserve champion Mike Bense Blue Jamey Reed, Andy Speer Red Justin Burbrink, Eddie Engelau. Doug Hoene, Jenniler Meyer, Matthew Shireman White Melanie Unrue. Intermediate - Champion Mark Meyer Reserve champions Matt Barker and Jell Hoevener. Blue Chris Jordan, Tony Luenbrink, Mark Meier, Max Mensendiek, Marcus Speer, Douglas Tempest, Randy Slrietelmeier, Scolt Best. Advanced - Reserve champion Beth Wetzel Blue Patrick Barker, John Hoevener, Michael Mensendiek. Samuel Tobias Red David Claycamp. Tim Coverl, Tim Robertson . Shelled Corn . - Champion Cassie Finkel Reserve champion Jelt Hoevener. Clover Buds Angela Meyer, Brian Meyer, Christopher Meyer, Jessica Meyer, Kendra Meyer, Kevin Meyer, Matthew Meyer. Brian W. Meyer, Anne Michael, Cameron Mikolaitis, . Janna Milburn, Amber Miller Courtney Miller, Joddt Miller, Levi Miller, Zachary Miller, Ashley Moore. Jesse R. Moore. Adam Morris. Erin Morns. Erin Morton, Matthew Morton, Tyler Munn, Amber Murphy, Joshua Murphy, Tara Murphy, Dustin Murray. Valeric Nay, Kelly Nell Michael Nett, Sarah M. Newland, Knstyn Nobhtt, Abbey Noitinq, Justin Noitinq, Jenna Nowak, Kara Nowak, Drew Nugent, Alan 0 Bryan, John Robert Owen, II, Con Page, Hollis Alan Patterson. Nathan Patterson, Nicholas Patterson, Ltndsey Peel;. Amy Pence, Melissa J Pence, Ben Phelps. Andy Phillips. Chnslopher Phillips, Kelly Phillips. Mike Phillips, Serenity Phillips. Katie Piatt. Emma Pitman. Laura Pope, Alycia Preston. Jenniter Price. Aaron Pnt. Moniquc Pril; Brian Rabe. Nathan Rapp, Elizabeth Ellen Reed. Heidi Reed. Brandon Richards. E rica Miche. Steven Richc. Andy Riddle, Richie Riddle. Jacob Thomas Riherd, Lora Ripberqer. Bart Romine, Sara Romine, Amy Ruckcr, Jessica Rush. Jenny Russ. Julie Russ Shanda Sasse. Joseph Schneider. Victoria Schneider. Lynn Schroeder. Kristie Schroer, Tracey Schroer. Aaron Schuh. Heather Schuh. Inqnd Sthwenk, John Schwenk. Laura Schwenk, Eve Scroqham. Alan Seat, Bryan Setcik, Julie Sewa, Katy Shatcr Reina Shannon, Jeff M Sharp, Kelly Sharp, Jenniter Sharpe, Rcxall Sharpe, Amy Jo Shehan, Brandon Shehan. Bryce Shehan, Philip Shields. Jenniter Shireman, Nicholc Shroyer, Aulumne Nicole Shuhck. 'Anthony Brian Simpson, Hillary Sims. Jared Sims, Justin Sims Jason Slattcnqren, Amanda Smith, Chad Smi. Daniel Smith, WyaM Smith, Michael P. Snodqrass, Neva Snodqrass, Rachel Sohn, Meaqan Spanqler. Jilt Sparks, Leah Speaker, Participants in 1987 proiects Ben Abrams, Sam Abrams, Rachael Acree, Michael Acree. Aaron Acton, Adrienne Acton; Douglas Adams. Lance Alexander. Holly Allen. Ryan Dean Allen, Eddie Alyanak, Zachary Anderson, Brian Armstrong, Scoltic Armstrong. Nicholas Arnhoit Rebecca Lea' Arnhoit. Staci Arnhoit. Jay Arthur. Heather Ayers, Emily Baqan, Mary Bagan, Matthew Bahnsen, Adam John Baldwin, Erik Baldwin, Joshua E Baldwin. Stephanie Baldwin, Aaron Balmer, Kirsten Balmer, Jamie Bandos, Laurie Bandos John Barnett. Daniel Baute, Michael P Bennett, Jason Bense. John Bense, Mark Bense, Matthew Bense, Steve Bense, Timothy Bense. Adam Bet, Lyndsay Blair, Nickie Boas, Brett Boilanger. Matthew Boilanger, Abbey Bonner David Bonner, Lindsey Bord. Nathan Boyd, Holly Bridwell, Garth Brinqman, Joe Brinker, Misty Jo Brinker, Amy Brinkman, Jason Brinkman, Melissa Broady, Rachel Brodtuehrer, Raven Brodtuehrer, Adam Gregory Brown, Brandom Brown. Jett Brown, Lester Bruce Brown Nathan Scott Brown. Sandy Brown. Tabitha Brown. Jessica Brunner, Scott A Brunner. Crystal Bunch, Michelle R Bunton, Carrie Burbrink, Clilt Burbrink, Kirstie Burbrink, Caleb Burriss, David Bush, Jeanette Bush, Lauren Bush. Lindsay Bush, Steven Bush, Jael Dawn Buss. Shawn Butler Kim Campbell, Clinton Cardinal, Lia Cardi nal. Julie Carl, Mandy Carl. Shawn Carmer, Jeremy Carter. Greg Chandler, Zachary Chan dler, Emily Chui. Marcus Chui. Daniel Clark. Jeremy Clark, Meqhan Clark, Miranda Clark, April Clayton, Gwen Collins Jocelyn Conard, Angela Cooley, Tara Covert. Mandy Crothors, Sarah Ann Cumminqs, Jonathan Curry. Sara Davidson, Michael Dawkins, Sarah Dawkins, Jenniter Day, Jill Dettmer, Bobbie Dilk, Mark Dobbs, Matthew Dobbs, Joseph Dodd, Leslie Dodd, Alyssa Dougherty, Lindsey Dougherty Becky Jo Downey. John Downey. Nalhan - Downey, Patrick Downey, Jarett Drake. Chris top her Dudley. Lindsey Dudley, Alyson Dun fee. Holly Duntee, Rachel Dunn, Ashley Eckelman, Travis Eckelman, Jennifer Eckerly. Jill Eckerly,. Amanda Marie England Andrea Earless, Andy Fawbush, Sara Fawbush, Lynley Foltmer. Aimee- Fiesbeck. -Annie Fiesbeck Joe Fiesbeck. Alyssa -R Finke, Dawn Finke, Chnssy Fischer, Levi Fischer, Sarah Fischer. Sara Flanagan, Travis Fleming. Heidi Flint Julie Flint. Timothy Flint, Kanelte Foist. Jett Foushee. Sarah Foushee. Amber Franklin, Monica Freed, Karla Fnbley. J T Fnlsche. Tessa Jo Garrett, Matt Garrity, Richard Garvin. Sarah, Garvin. David Gates, , Justin GiHord, Zachary Gilford Ben Glick, Brett Glick, Daniel Glick. Trevor Glick, Matt Gorbert, Becky Goetz, Mandy Goewt, Tabitha Gommel; Evan C Green, Traci Green, Brad Gressel. Ashleih Gnttm. Brent Gnftin. Christopher Grimes. Sarrah Grimes Zachary Grimes, Timmy Gutenbergeri, Jenniter Hackman. Jessica Hackman, Liana Hackman, Ken Hackney, Jamie HagemierV Steven Hagemier, Nalhan Hall, Michelle Ham ilton, Paige Harden. Zane Harden, Alan Harris, Chi'lynne Harris, Ken Harris, Michael Harris, Emily Hart Brian Hatton, Derek Hatton. Shawn D Hawk ins. Amy Haworth, Robby Haworth, Michael Head. Stephanie Head, Amy Michelle Heit. Matthew Helmbrecht, Carly Helt. Jennifer Henderson, Mandy Henderson. Jeft Hcnnig, Melissa- K Henniq, Kimberly Herkamp and Jordan Hilber t - Erin Hitber, Alison Hittle, Matthew Hittle, Joshua Hollowed, Timothy Hollowell, Elisha Hoover. Jonathan Hoover, Julie Houston, Jamison Howe, Derek Huffman, Evan C Huft man, Cameron C Hull, Jenniter Hull.Ricky Hull. K.iirtcy Hunt. Randy Hunt, Barn Hupp Brian Jackson, Laura Jacobus, Rachel Janke. Sarah Jonke. Ken J.irboe.' Nicole Jauss. Benjamin Jeffrey. Amanda Johnson, Amy John "son, Ben 1 am in Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Scott Johnson. Andrew Jordan. Elisabeth Kane, Danny Kelly. Debbie Dee Kelly, Sarah Kemp Amy Kennedy, Billy Kerkhot, Emily Kerkhot. Eric Kerkhof, Sarah KerRhot, Andy Kiel, Ben Kiel. Amanda Kinsey. Jason Kinsey. Amanda Kremop. Majthew Lahr. Joshua Lamb, Joshua Land, Marlona Land, Christopher Lane. Natalie Lane, Nathan Larrison Nikia Lynn Lawles. Matthew Lawson, Daniel Ryan Lienhoop. Joshua Lienhoop, Justin Lienhoop. Eric Lindblom. Stacey Lindblom, Christopher Loesch. Janice Jo Loesch, Ryan P , Loudermtlch. Aiona Lowman. Kelly Lowry, - Kyle Lowry, Amanda Lucas. April Luenebrink. Cindy Lunstord. Wendy Lykins, John Marl in, Sarah Martin, Kevin Massey. Heather MiCrory Lisa McDonald, ' Shawn McKain. Cara McQuinn. Seth McQumn. Julie Market. Zachary Met Casey St. Henry. Sarah St Henry, Emily M. Stafford. Kasie Stambrook Katie Stambrook, Casey Stam. Jessica Stam, Kyle Steele, Sarah Steele, Brent Steenbarqer, Ten Slrietelmeier, Christine Stult, Brian Sullivan, Ashley Taylor, Jeremy Tempest. Jessica Tempest, Paul Thompson, Jeanette Tower Jason Treesh, Jessica Treesh, Michael TrexJer. Amanda Tnmpe. Knsten Trimpe, Anne Trueblood. Michael Trueblood, Tanner Tyree. Nikolettc Ude, Amy Unsworth, Lauren Updike, Ross Updike, Beniamin Usleman, Lindsey Voelker. Bryce Wagner, Charlene M. Wagner, Jenniter Wagner, Travis Wakefield Robert Wallace, Christina Walt, Ryan Ward, Sharon Ward. Jennifer Watts. Kelly West, Bpniamm Wever, Kimberli Wever, Ben Whiteside. Travis Winchester, Elisabeth Wire, Becky Yeley. Thomas Lodwiq Yeley Open Needlework Champion Brenda Malcom Reserve champ ions Gail Bolle and Melissa Hoffman Needlepoint Blue Martha Sebastian. Kathy n-qler Elianna Elkins. Marqarct Lucky Red Diana Townscnd Crewel Blue Lois Reed. Marcia Swcnk Red Joelta Deckard Embroidery Blue Shawn Meredith. Caro lyn Schroer. Kathy Zicqlcr. Hclma Gommel Red Alma Perry, Zarissa Ouwerkork, Joetta Deckard Kathy Pctrus, Adelina Pardieck. Jill McKain Counted Cross Stitch Blue Theresa Downey. Nancy Sheldon. Linda Rapp...Gail Bollc. Tammy Wcstccon. Mary June Gurlhet; Susan Gobert. Priscitla Younq. S Ferguson. Jacqueline Speaker. Jane St Henry, Eleanor Elkins. Marqarel Lucky. Lynn Fleminq, Jan Mailin, Melissa Holtman. Lisa Klebenow. M Tuck. Debbie Clark Judith Alexander. Linda Forstcr, Pardieck. Party Piatt - Blue: Kathy Zigler. Iced Blue: Kalhryn Carr Decorated - Blue: Lu Ann Arnhoit Miscellaneous - Red: Barbara Wallers. Open Cakes Champion: Charlene McCue. Reserve champ ion. Audrey Littiken. Angel Food - Blue Delores Niemoellcr Chocolate Blue: Sue Eckrote, Mary Louise Schroer. Miscellaneous - Blue: Sondra Rogers, Penny Jacobus, Bev Pence. Red: Melodee O'Neal Open Decorated Cakes Champion: Pam Artist. Reserve champion Jonnette Robinson. Professional Red Cindy Slachter, Mary Ward Non-Professional - Blue: Jennifer Gates Red: Lu Ann Arnhoit. Open Fruits Champion: Sarah Pence. Reserve champion Jane Holtman. Apples Blue: Rachel Pence, Bill McLain. Carissa Ouwerkerk, tlona Ouwerkerk. Jean Fiesbeck. Red: Wendy Flint, Rien Ouwerkerk, Joan Fiesbeck White: Jean Fiesbeck. Peaches Red: Jean Fiesbeck Pears Blue: Carissa Ouwerkerk, lions Ouwerkerk, Jean Fiesbeck. I Grapes Blue: Dori Thomas, Shawn McKain, Bill McKain, Alan Shireman, Rien Ouwerkerk. Miscellaneous Blue: Rosalyn Johnston. Ann Pence, Georgiane Roberts, Marjorie Allman. Imogine Mensendiek. Joan Fiesbeck 24 HOUR SERVICE 7 Days A Week lor C-41 SINGLE Print Only! Columbus Center SINGLE PRINTS One standard size 3Vj" print from each negative of 110, 126, 135, Disc color print film. 12 EXP 15 DISC 24 EXP 36 EXP $99 $49 $99 $99 DOUBLE PRINTS Two standard size 3'2" prints from each negative ol 110. 126! 135, Disc color print film. 10 pyp $99 $399 $99 $99 15 DISC 24 EXP 36 EXP PREMIUM PRINTS One premium size 4'-' glossy print from each negative of 110. 126. 135. Disc color print film. 12 EXP 15 DISC 24 EXP 36 EXP $99 $399 $99 '$99 KODAK WG 200 FILM 24 exposure 35mm . for only Offer expires: 72687 $g29 KODAK VR FILM 15 exposure Disc for only $59

What members have found on this page

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 19,400+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the The Republic
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free