The Advocate-Messenger from Danville, Kentucky on June 17, 1999 · Page 5
Get access to this page with a Free Trial

A Publisher Extra Newspaper

The Advocate-Messenger from Danville, Kentucky · Page 5

Publication:
Location:
Danville, Kentucky
Issue Date:
Thursday, June 17, 1999
Page:
Page 5
Start Free Trial
Cancel

THE ADVOCATE-MESSENGER, THURSDAY, JUNE 17, 1999 A5 s Boyle High The following Boyle County High School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine week grading period: Ninth grade: All A's: Leah Anderson, Katie ' Arambasick, Charles Boyd, Caitlin Clark, Jessica Davis, Gabriel DiMar-tino, Kathryn Ellis, Patricia Estes, Joanna Gramstad, William Hays, Emi Kusuda, Kimberly Miller, Seth Morris, Maja Starcevic, Daniel Townsend, Robert Vonckx, Gina Webb, Jenny" White, Avery Wo-linsky.; A's and B's: David Ahnquist, Laura Alcorn, Courtney Baines, Paul Bohman, Sarah Bright, Kimberly Brown, Dalie Camic, Justin Cheatham, Sasha Ciconte, Paul Claunch, Joseph Conder, Michael Cook, Jessica Cundiff, Ashley Davenport, Ashley Drake, Anthony Enlow, Amanda Ferrell, Everenn Gabhart, Aaron Greenleaf, Sarah Gritton, Ivan Isaacs, Jamie Jacobus, Jesse Johnson, Milada Jusufovic, Ashley King, Hannah Lammy, Jennifer Lawhorn, Karen Litteral, Clarence Magee, Troy Martin, Casey McCoy, William Moore, Justin Nichols, Tiffany Pelfrey, Sasha Popkhadze, Brenten Porter, Shannon Rains, Kathryn Raitiere, Anthony Reardon, Zac Record, Sherry Rizzuto, Rusty Rothwell, Kyle Schultz, Nickolas Schwarz, Camille Singleton, Eric Trent, Emily Twilley, Daniel Wells III. ' Tenth grade: Rebecca Barrick, Adam Bastin, Taylor Begley, Anna Darville, Nicholas Edelen, Kristina Elks, Kerri Engle, Nicole Henson, Benj-amin Leffew, Kari McGrath, Joshua Morgan, Christina Mu-rdaugh, Jessica Osborne, Erin Pelly, Carolyn Quilligan, Lind-say Rail, Christina Russell, Robin Schepman, Peter Sittinger, Brandy Stagner, April Webb, Barbara Wright. ; A's- and B's: Justin And-erson, Garrard High The following Garrard County High School students were named to the honor roll for the final six weeks: .- Ninth grade: Christina Adams, Jason Barker, Franklin Bartholomew, Daniel Bowman, Melissa Chandler, Kasey Cox, Jody Denny, Alicia Floyd, Sarah Hale, Rebecca Hendrix, Tiffany Hume, Jennifer Riser, April League, Danny Marshall, Melissa Mayorga, Eric Mil-burn, Lindsay Oliver, Lindsey Parsons, Kristi Pitzer, Jason Pollard, Erica Preston, Tabitha Prewitt, Amanda Purcell, Christopher Ruth, Ellie Sanchez, Crystal Stokes, Angie Stratton, Amy Thomas, Kathryn Wardlow, Holly Whitehead. ri . 1 1 rr 1 A 1 lenin graae: acnary naams, ' Christine Bass, Loretta Carter, r . n . I n i uieuiuu causey, uuuaa vu'iicji James Correll, thnsty (Jox, Hillary Cox, Samuel Geames, Kristi Gri-der, Erin Kluesner, James Pitzer, Shay Preston, Tiffany Rhine--heimer, Alexis Riley, Shana Smith, John Walton, Veronica White, Eleventh grade: Jennifer Adams, Misty Anglin, Jessica Bui-, lens, Ashley Day, Jessica Graham, ' Jonathon Hampton, Sarah Hood, ' Louis Kluesener, Samantha May, Laura Mayes, Helen Nipp, Lindsey Pettinato, Shannon Rhodus and Crystal Thompson. Twelfth grade: Ariell Adams, Julie Bartholomew, Stephen Bro-gli, Jada Brummett, Cammie Chambers, Brandi Christopher, Rachael Cotton, Janey Cox, Aaron Decker, Michelle Eversole, Laura Flory, Bridget Frye, Micah Gast-ineau, Crystal Gibson, Heather Hale, Amy Hasty, Michael Hatton, Daniel Hopkins, Thomas Mald-onado, Emily Montgomery, Sarah ' H T I. ..J 1 ' ..1. T T ..... 1 muuie, tiusepu neamer . Preston, Jeremy Sebastian, Kim- hot v Nnunpp Kriapi a um Ann Warren. Sixth week distinguished Ninth grade: Deana Abbott, Chad Anglin, Amy Brogli, Allison Carter, Teresa Davis, Brooke Howard, Emily Huffman, Aimee John-ifa. Anril Kirhv. Kristin Korn. Jen- ' nifer Krimm, Bethany Land, John Marsee, Michael Masters, Sara Moberly, Jessica Spurlin. Tenth grade: Melody Austin, Leslie Baker, Jennifer Carey, Ashley Hooker, Faizal McBride, Ashley Morrow, Brandi Rhodus, Lisa Richardson, Jessica Rogers, Lori Rousey, Ryan Sarlls, Heather Spata, Debra Thru man, Leah Wel Bate Middle school awards The following awards inadvertently were omitted from the Bate Middle School awards list June 13: Choir: Brandon War-ren, sev- enth grade; Erin Green, eighth grade. Band: Ba Ashley Williams, seventh grade; Shane Burdette, eighth grade; Antonio McCormack, director's award. , Physical education: Jamie Houston and Ryan Funkhouser, sixth grade; Shatoniah Miller and Jeremy Potts, seventh grade; Laura Johnson and Wesley Brand, eighth grade. Technology education : Jennifer Ward, sixth grade; Leah Anderson, Virginia Anderson, Laura Becraft, Patrick Bischoff, Christina Bogie, Johanna Brutto, Edward Campbell III, Nathan Canavera, Jeremy Daugherty, Megan Dunagan, Margaret Dunford, John Feather, Brian Gander, Stephanie Goodrich, Danielle Hammons, Jeffrey Hendrickson, Angela Hillegass, Joseph Judkirts, Dustin Kelly, Megan McCann, William Mc-Cowan, Philip Milburn, Melissa Moberly, Matthew Montgomery, Amelia Morley, Monica Morris, Gary Pollard, Tevis Potts,. Mary Roller, Nicole Smith, Kevin Spratt, Craig Staub, Jessica Stevens, William Stevens II, Crystal Taylor, Steven Taylor, Laura Vickers, Michelle Walkey, Sarah Webb, Kari Wilson, Lindsay Zirnheld. Eleventh grade: Brian Angolia, James Boyd, Grace Brutto, Sherry Caldwell, Josh Cochran, Ryan Dawson, Wendell Douglas, Timothy Gilbert, Shawna . Gullett, Chris Harris, Misty Hurt, , Brandy . Hutton, Amanda Jones, Hitomi Kus-uda, Anne Ledford, Brett Martin, Melynda Milburn, Amy Noell, Catherine Nolet, ; Lesli Proffitt, Kateri Roessler, Me-lissa Rogers, Kelly Simpson, Laura Singler, Phillip Vance, Carrie White, Natasha Whitling, Jeremy Wolfe, Casey Young. Twelfth grade: Dustin Anderson, Leah Barker, Robert Bottoms, Wesley Boyd, Chad Caldwell, Brandy Carpenter, Matthew Coyle Carrie Greene, Margo Hartman, Brandi Jones, Katherine Lay, Kristin McCombs, Bradley McGrath, Katie Pennock, Earl Ramey, Heather Schlachter, Greta Staub, Jonathan Wesley, Daniel Wilson. A's and B's: Matthew Adkins, Miranda Boone, Rebecca Bottoms, Amanda Boyd, Brandy Brown, Lindsay Bush, Amanda Chalk, David Clem, Amelia Cross, James Day, . Dennis Dock, Jennifer Edwards, Elizabeth Eisenbeis, ch, Mary Wesley, Randi Williams and Emily Woods. . Eleventh grade: Lindsay Ball, Donovan Barnes, Crystal Caldwell, John Craddock, John Friend, Steven Goddard, Jennifer Green, Jennifer Lear, David Logan, Michelle McGeary, Shannah Parsons, Kelli Sanders, Amanda Stratton, Lessa Wilson. Twelfth grade: Arnold Akers, Jason Carrier, Sarah East, Dara Edgfngton, Miranda Ellis, Brent Graham, Danielle Lednik, Marie Long, Stacy McQueary, Daniel Nipp, Jennifer Rogers, Jessica Sparks Robyn Traylor. Semester honor roll Ninth grade: Jennifer Barnes, Daniel Bowman, Andrea Cochran, Kasey Cox, Alicia Floyd, Sarah Hale, Nicole Hooker, Tiffany Hume, April League, Danny Marshall, Melissa Mayorga, Michael Mc-Querry, Eric Milburn, Sara Moberly, Lindsay Oliver, Kristi Pitzer, Erica Preston, Tabitha Prewitt, Christopher Ruth, Ellie Sanchez, Crystal Stokes, Angie Stratton, Kathryn Wardlow, Holly White-, head. Tenth grade: Christine Bass, Greg Bowles, Loretta Carter, Lucas Conley, Christy Cox, Hillary Cox, Jason Denny, Kristi Grider, Erin Kluesener, Ashley Morrow, James Pitzer, Shay Preston, Brandi Rhodus,, Lisa Richardson, Alexis Riley, Ryan Sarlls, Amber Singer, Shana Smith, Celina Tyre, John Walton. Eleventh grade: Jennifer Adams, Misty Anglin, Jessica Bullens, Steven Goddard, Jessica Graham, Jonathon Hampton, Sar ah Hood, Louis Kluesener, Justin May, Samantha May, Laura Mayes, Helen Nipp, Bryan Moberly, Crystal Thompson. Twelfth grade: Ariell Adams, Julie Bartholomew, Rebecca Black, Stephen Borgli, Jada Brummett, Cammie Chambers, Janey Cox, Casey Dailey, Aaron Decker, Amanda Estes, Michelle Eversole, Laura Flory, Bridget Frye, Tarra . Grimes, Amy Hasty, Michael Hatton, Jessica Hopkins, Jesse Jones, Tera Lafferty, Dathan Lane, Tho-mas Maldonado, Emily Montgomery, Stacy McQueary, Samantha McWhorter, Sarah Moore, Sheri Pitzer, Erica Ray, Jeremy Sebastian, Kimberly Sowder, Jason Stevens, , Priscilla Tyre, April Warren. Semester distinguished Ninth grade: Deana Abbott, Christina Adams, Chad Anglin, Amy Brogli, Allison Carter, Melissa Chandler, Justin Shields, seventh grade; Chris Denny, eighth grade; Bill Ellis, seventh grade computer lab. Cecile Fowler Award: Chasity Grubbs. DAR Good Citizenship Award: Libby Poland and Michael McAfee. Outstanding students: Maria Contini and Stephen Crown-Weber, sixth grade; Jordan Baeker and Kylor Wilson, seventh grade; Katie Peterson and Zach Hart, eighth grade. Principal's awards: Mayra Angel, sixth grade; Katie Stallard, seventh grade; Michael Polston, eighth grade. Paul Feistritzer, Kristen Fitzgerald, Stephen Fowler, Lee Galloway, Hilary; Green, Twila Holder-man, Annette Hornsby, Shan-non Klink, Kathryn Kondik, Joey Lawhorn, Christina Morris, Jonathan Murphy, Chris Pendygraft, David Pendygraft, William Pianbvski, Andrew Pruitt, Aaron Raitiere, JameS Ramsey, Aleena Riley, ; Sonja Schmitz, Brandon Sheene, Kristi Steinberger, Clarissa Stevens, Phillip Vernon, Fraziska Wahren, Tim my West, Beth Wilkerson, Andrea Wright." A's and B's: Sarah Abbott, Loren Arth, Michael Barlow, Kandace Belcher, Kristin Belcher, Timothy Bess Jr., Misty Binder, Michelle Boschert, Piney Burchett, Justin Campbell, Charles Closson, Clinton Cochran, Laura Cooley, Amy Coulter, Tanja Deaton, Rita Edelen, Andrea Elmore, Christie Galbreath, Adrian Galloway. !; James Garner, Jenna Goggin, Ashley Harmon, Mindy Helton, Jessica Holman, Kelly Holman, Stephanie Jamison, Aaron Johnson, Rebecca Kendall, Earl Kleckner, Aerin Land, Debbie Lawless, Misty Lawrence, Carrie Layfield, Robert Leffew, Nicholas Matthews, Morgan McAnly, Jessica McBrayer, Daniel Montgomery, Sarah Morgan, Brandi Mullins, Kyla Neal, Sarah Oliver, Josh Osborne, Nicholas Patterson, Justin Phillips, Whitney Pit-tman, John-Carl Presser, Lor-rie Raley. Wendy Raney, Derek Robin-ette, James Scott, Mark Shep-erson,' Mary Showalter, Jassen Snow, William Springate, Jere-my Stevens, Megan Strahinic, Jason Thompson, Amanda Tomlinson, Krissy Turpin, Mary Wilkerson, Sarah Wilkerson, Benjamin Williams, Amy Wilson, Stephen Withers, James Woford, Julie Wysong, Justin Yeary, Satoshi Yoshimoto, Joshua Young and Blair Zirnheld. Teresa Davis, Brooke Howard, Emily Huffman, Aimee Johnica, April Kirby, Kristen Korn, Jennifer Krimm, Bethany Land, John Marsee, Michael Masters, Lindsay ; Parsons and Jessica Spurlin. Tenth grade: Melody Austin, Leslie "Baker, Jennifer Carey, James Correll, Ashley Hooker, Faizal McBride, Jessica Rogers, Lori Rousey, Heather Spata, Debra Thruman, Leah Welch, Mary . Wesley, Randi Williams arid Emily Woods. ' " Eleventh grade: Lindsay Ball, Donovan Barnes, Crystal Caldwell, John Craddock, John Friend, Jennifer Green, Jennifer Lear, David Logan, Michelle McGeary, Shannah Parsons, Lindsey Pettinato, Kelli Sanders, Amanda Stratton and Lessa Wilson. Twelfth grade: Arnold Akers, Rachel Cotton, Sarah East, Dara Edgington, Miranda Ellis, Micah Gastineau, Amy Gilliam, Brent Graham, Heather Hale, Daniel Hopkins, Danielle Lednik, Marie Long, Daniel Nipp, Heather Preston, Jennifer Rogers, Christina Ruppee, Jessica Sparks and Robyn Traylor. '..V -, I m r m m Don't Forget Father's Day! Cards Books Journals Clocks n All. ni i i i v rrames Aaaress doors ana mum morei , -I,, Carol's Bridal & Gift Boutique Lincoln High Lincoln County High School honor roll students for the second semester included the following. Ninth grade: All A's, Lee Barnett, Audrey Brackett, Bobi Brogle, Jennifer Burris, Rebecca Clifford, Sarah Durham, Crystal Goforth, Holly Hargis, Matthew Harris, Andrea Henderson, Faith Hodge, Emily Holbrook, Amanda Jacobs, Brandy Jones, Allen Lewis, Maria Marks, Lloyd McGuffey, : Melissa McWhorter, Jeremy Miller, Kacy Mitchell, Cynthia Reardon, Amanda Renner, Brittany Rogers, Ronnie Simpson, Michael Tillett, Phillip Williams and Bradley Witte. A's and B's: Catherine Ad-ams, Andrew Bailey, Lee Barnett, Audrey Brackett, Bobi Brogle, Krystina Brown, Joshua Burk-hart, Jennifer Burris, Heather Caldwell, Rebecca Clifford, Ant-onia Dials, Lauren Dickerson, William Dunaway, Sarah Durham, Erin Dykes; Adam Fitzpatrick, Dustin Flannery, Matthew Fletcher, Rebecca Frith, Steven Goens, Crystal Goforth, Terry Goodin, Brandon Griffith, David Hack-er, Cassie Hale, Holly Hargis, Amy . Harness, Delores Harris, Matthew Harris, Ashley Helm, Andrea Henderson, Faith Hodge, Emily Holbrook, Tamara Huff, Amanda Jacobs, Stephanie Johnson, Brandy Jones, Melissa King, Brandy Lane, Allen Lewis, Bryan Manning, Maria Marks, David Martin,. Kenneth McDaniel, Latasha McElroy, Lloyd McGuffey, Melissa McWhorter, Ashly Miljenovich, Jeremy Miller, Danielle Miracle, Kacy Mitchell, Holden Moore, Kindra Noe, Adam Padgett, Jenny Pilcher, Crystal Poff, Cynthia Reardon, Kyle Reed, Amanda Renner, Jeffrey Reynolds, Brittany Rog-ers, Sarah Rogers, Marshall Scott, Sarabeth Sergent, Rita Silvestri, Ronnie Simpson, Am-ber Sims, Emily Tankersly, Britney Thomas, Michael Tillett, Sharon Tillett, Afton Trailor, Harold Upton, Phillip Williams and Bradley Witte. Tenth grade: All A's, Keara Beck, Melissa Benge, Stephanie Brenda, Amy Cook, Kevin Deatherage, Seth Elkins, Bethany Ellis, David Hafley, Kimberlee Hardy, Dorothy Hargis, Jonathan Hart, Tonya Kendall, , Tiffany Kincaid, Ke-isha Long, Eric Merriman, Am-berly Raney, Daniel Renner, Bobbie Reynolds, Matthew Park to build SANTA CLAUS, Ind. (AP) -Coaster enthusiasts helped design the latest addition to Holiday World & Splashin' Safari a $3 million wooden roller coaster announced as the theme park's biggest project ever. ; Called The Legend, the wooden coaster will be 4,024 feet long with drops of 113 feet, 77 feet and 64 feet. The 77-foot drop will feature a spiral. The design unveiled nam r REGISTRY Lee Potter 8 Walter HopUns Heather hmkam 8 Chris Howard ohnna Bailey 8 Hob Righmyer : Tonya Roller 8 lee Girdlet Jennier SfigaH 8 Steve Hackenberrj Cissy Faulkner 8 Craig Turner Jennifer Grigson 8 Aaron Stamper Missy Isaacs 8 Wayne Denson Jill Marcussen 8 Chris Hedges Crystal Craig 8 Bryan Nevius Nicri Cahal 8 Keith Gallagher Kim Mlips8 Choi Ellis Sara Sitnms 8 Patrick McCoiwi Emily Katherine May 8 Philip link II Rebekah Moore 8 Davii Baker Shannon Bur-bee f? Tommy Yaremchak Jennifer Whitlod 8 Greg Bromley Laura Lynn 8 Hank Smith Amy Elliott 8 Michael Tracy Whitney Canity 8 John Caytuood Jr. , Tori Tillman 8 Craig Yeast . Mamie Gregory 8 Scot Walters ' Betsy Baird 8 Brent Smith Kelly Milburn 8 Derek Emerson Michelle Campbell 8 William Augustine Leigh Springate 8 Jamie Dunn . Karen Thompson 8 William Baxley , ). .. .. ...... . . -jm f - . 309 West Main St. Danville, Ky (606) 236-3825 Spaulding, Natalie Stewart, Jason Wellsman and Tracy Wyatt. A's and B's, Kari Alford, Stacia Alford, Michael Bailey, Tiffany Bailey, Keara Beck, Melissa Benge, Brent Bradshaw, Stephanie Brenda, Angela Brian, Kebra Buck, Jenifer Caldwell, Ashley Cadler, Samantha Casey, Brittany Caudill, James Coffey, Amy Coleman, Michael Coleman, Amy Cook, Steven Cook, Tessa Culbertson, Arianna Cummins, Erin Cutler, Hugh Davis, Kevin : Deatherage, Patrick Durham, Seth f Elkins, Bet-hany Ellis, Benjamin Gaines, Jacob Gander, Richard Gilbert, Heather Gilliam, David Hafley, Travis Hardwick, Kimberlee Hardy, Dorothy Hargis, Jonathan Hart, Holly Howard, Ashley Keith, Tonya Kendall, Tiffany Kincaid, Patrick Lanigan, Keisha Long, Sarah Luttrell, Jessica Martin, Brandon McCormick, Autumn McDonald, Johnothon McMillin, Eric Merriman, Joshua Middleton, Tressa Miller, Kallen Montgomery, Eric Nash, Cassandra Peek, Amberly Raney, Marilyn Rector, Daniel Renner, Bobbie Reynolds, Michael Roberts, Joshua Shelton, Kenny Smith, Matthew Spaulding, Natalie Stewart, Matthew Trowbridge, Cory VanHook, Matthew VonGruenigen, Lyle Wall, Watts, . Jason Wellsman, Edra Whitis, Sydney Wilson and Tracy Wyatt. . Eleventh grade: All A's, Timothy Adams, Christie Bodner, Joshua Boyle, Melissa Brown, Sean Click, Joseph Durham, Joshua Ernst, Andrea Felts, Joshua Fletcher, Lane Gallaher, Daniel Galloway, Holland Jefferies, Richard Jones, Lee Kelley, Elizabeth Ralston, Jackie Randolph, Candice Russell and Lisa Stewart. A's and B's, Eric Adams, Timothy Adams, Jessica Barnett, Christie Bodner, Joshua Boyle, Ashley Braley, Melissa Brown, Bethany Carrier, Kelly Childers, Sean Click, Jessica Downey, Michelle Downey, Joseph Durham, Joshua Ernst, Travis Farris, Andrea Felts, Joshua Fletcher, Lane Gallaher, Daniel Galloway, Brandon Gooch, Lisa Griffitts, Curtis Hannah, Hol-land Jefferies, Richard Jones, Lee Kelley, Nora Malicoat, Belinda Mitchell, Ericka Moore, Gwendolyn Oaks, Casson-dra Porter, Justin Poynter, Elizabeth Ralston, Jackie Randolph, Kallie Rankin, Adam Rients, Candice Russell, Erica Sluder, Jessica Smith, Lisa Stewart, second wooden Wednesday was the work of the park and thrill-seekers who checked out the preliminary designs on the Internet and sent e-mail to park officials with ideas for improving the .ride.' . " Holiday World president Will Koch said he hopes adding the Legend to the park's existing wooden coaster, The Raven, will boost the park's identity with families looking for a fun day out. "When you've got a big 999 GARRARD COUNTY FAIR JUNE 19th Saturday. H Exhibits . . . .. . . . . . .On Young Miss and Miss Garrard Co. 4- Hunt And Western Horse Show . ; . . . , .... , . . ..... . . .7:00 p.m, Sunday. June 20th Gospel Sing . ... ;. . . .6:00 p.m. Monday. June 21st Agriculture And Home Economics Exhibits On Display All Week In Exhibit building (Checked in and judged on Monday) Open Beef Show ...... . . ......... . .... .6:00 p.m. Jr. Preteen and Miss Preteen Beauty Pageant . . ... .... .7:00 p.m. Small Car Demolition Derby ........ ..... ..... . . ... .8:00 p.m. Tuesday. June 22nd Little Mister And Miss and Tiny Mister And Miss Pageants . . . . . . . i . . . ... . .6:30 p.m. Dog Show -. . . . ........... . ......... .7:00 p.m. Drill Horse Show Full Size Car Demolition Derby . . .... . . . .... . .8:00 p.m. Wednesdav. June 23rd Petting Zoo ... ... . . . . , . . .. . . ... ... .6:00 p.m. Youth Night Dance ; ...... 8:00 p.m. Pie Eating Contest ... . ; . . . . . . . . . . . . : . . . ... .... .8:00 p.m. Pizza Eating Contest , . . .8:20 p.m. Watermelon Contest .... . . . ..... .... ..... . . . .8:40 p.m. Truck & Tractor Pull , .8:00 p.m. ThursdayJune 24th Petting Zoo . . .c . ,6:00 p.m. Peddle Tractor Pull ..... . . .... . . .6:30 p.m. Coca Cola Classic Open Talent Show . '. ... . ......... .6:30 p.m. 4-H & FFA Market Lamb Show ............... .... . 7:00 p.m. Truck And Tractor Pulls .......... . . ....... . . .8:00 p.m. Friday. June 25th Petting Zoo . . ...... . . . ,6:00 p.m. Open Contest & Fun Horse Show , , .7:00 p.m. Mud Run . . . .... ... ....... . . . ....... . .'. ..... . . .8:00 p.m. Live Entertainment - Cheyenne Social Club . . .9:00 p.m. SaturdayJune 26th Baby Show .".'.6:00 p.m. Diaper Derby . . ........ . . . .(Immediately Following Baby Show) Team Penning Show . . . . . ..... ..... . . .... ...... .7:00 p.m. Mud Run ...... ........ . . .... . . . ... ... ... .8:00 p.m. Live Music - Cheyenne Social Club ..... . . . . ... .9:00 p.m. Rides And Exhibits Each Night On The Midway Admission $6.00 For All Shows And Rides Ashley Trailor, Deonna Turpin, Hagen Williams and Lynsey Young. Twelfth grade: All A's, Carrie Adams, Sara Alford, Jennifer Bean, Shanda Blanton, Leah Carmicle, Kimberly Cutler, Rebekah Davis, Matthew Dawson, Amelia Douglas, Jessica Dunaway, Lindsay Dunn, Jody Elliott, Mary , Ellis, Stephanie Fins, Amanda Fowler, Luke Griffith, Dustin Harmon, Mary Hicks, Susie Hinds, ; Clara Lair, David Ledford, Breann Lynn, Melissa McGuffey, Valerie McGuffey, Heather : McKenzie, James Mc-Millin, Rita Mullins, Christy Napier, Amy Nunemaker, Sara Pence, Cara Roberts, Stephen Schuler, Lori Smith, Ruth Smith, Gary Spigle, Lorenzo Suter, Lezli Thomas, Melissa Tuttle, Heather Waldroup and William Wilcher. A's and B's, Carrie Adams, William Adington, Sara Alford, Jessica Atwood, Elizabeth Bailey, Matthew Baker, Jennifer Bean, David Blankenship, Jeremy Blanton, Shanda Blanton, 'Adam Blevins, Derek Bodner, Delora Brackett, Leah Carmicle, Michael Coontz, Bridget Cooper, David Cornelius, Shaun Crank, Kimberly Cutler, Christopher Davis, Rebekah Davis, Matthew Dawson, Amelia Douglas, Jessica Dunaway, Lindsay Dunn, Jody Elliott, Mary Ellis, Carta Estes, Stephanie Fins, Amanda Fowler, Crystal Frederick, Keith Goetz, Luke Griffith, Brian Halcomb, Dustin Harmon, Tiffany Harrison, Mary Hicks, Susie Hinds, Candra Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Clara Lair, Brian Leach, David Ledford, Sara Ledford, Christopher Lester, Heather Long, Breann Lynn, Melissa McGuffey, Valerie McGuffey, Heather McKenzie, James McMillin, Kristy Miller, Shatia Miller, Truman Moore, Dwight Mullins, . Rita Mullins, Christy Napier, Maurice Napier, Amy Nunemaker, Tara Oaks, Robin Owens, Sara Pence, Willie Pennington, Jessica Ray, Yvette Reed, Courtney Reid, Cara Roberts, Katherine Rousey, Stephen Schuler, Rachel Sexton, Alicia Siler, Christopher Smallwood, Amanda Smith, Lori Smith, Ruth Smith, Jeffrey Southerland, Stephen - South-erland, Gary Spigle, George Spo-onamore, Brooke Starnes, Lorenzo Suter, Holly Terry, Lezli Thomas, Laura Thompson, Melissa Tuttle, Heather Waldroup, Amanda Walls, William Wilcher, Joshua Wilson and Daniel Withrow. roller coaster roller coaster, people think of you in a different way," he said. "Now, we're going to have two big roller coasters." The new coaster is the latest installment of a growth plan started in 1993, when the. park began adding a major attraction each year, Koch said. Attendance has climbed from less than 200,000 a year in the mid-1980s to 544,000 last year. The Legend will be built , the park's Halloween section. -JUNE 26th June 19th Display All Week In Exhibit Building (Checked in and judged on Saturday) Fair . . .... . . ....... .7:00 p.m (Held at Garrard Co. High School) (Harold Montgomery Pavilion)

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 19,400+ newspapers from the 1700s–2000s
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the The Advocate-Messenger
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free